Rutgers Law School (Fall 2017 Class Schedule)

Time of day Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30am - 10:45am TORTS §1 541-01 OBERDIEK - (207)
TORTS §2 541-02 SCALES - (E108)
TORTS §3 541-03 GOLDFARB - (E112)
TORTS §4 541-04 FEINMAN - (204)
Introduction to International 621-01 CLARK - (105)
Business Organizations 680-01 RUSSELL - (E110)
Federal Courts 692-01 STEIN - (E404)
Diversity and the Law 745-HO HAWKINS - (323 Holo-C)
Persuasion in Legal Writing 513-01 ROBBINS - (105)
TORTS §1 541-01 OBERDIEK - (207)
TORTS §2 541-02 SCALES - (E108)
TORTS §3 541-03 GOLDFARB - (E112)
TORTS §4 541-04 FEINMAN - (204)
Professional Responsibility 582-01 9:30 - 11:30 JENOFF - (206)
Wealth, Democracy & The Rule o 744-HO ROSENBLATT - (323 Holo-C)
Introduction to International 621-01 CLARK - (105)
Business Organizations 680-01 RUSSELL - (E110)
Federal Courts 692-01 STEIN - (E404)
Diversity and the Law 745-HO HAWKINS - (323 Holo-C)
Persuasion in Legal Writing 513-01 ROBBINS - (105)
TORTS §1 541-01 9:30 - 10:20 OBERDIEK - (207)
TORTS §2 541-02 9:30 - 10:20 SCALES - (E108)
TORTS §3 541-03 9:30 - 10:20 GOLDFARB - (E112)
TORTS §4 541-04 9:30 - 10:20 FEINMAN - (204)
Business Organizations 680-01 9:30 - 10:20 RUSSELL - (E110)
Wealth, Democracy & The Rule o 744-HO ROSENBLATT - (323 Holo-C)
Professional Responsibility 582-01 9:30 - 11:30 JENOFF - (206)
10:55am - 12:10pm LAWR I §1 530-01 ROBBINS - (204)
LAWR I §2 530-02 JENOFF - (M206 W105)
LAWR I §3 530-03 WALLINGER - (E112)
LAWR I §4 530-04 RICKS - (E108)
Natural Resources Law 554-01 KOVACS - (E110)
Health Law Policy 637-01 KAPLAN - (E404)
Criminal Procedure: Investigat 655-01 ZULFIQAR - (207)
Administrative Law 694-01 OREN - (105)
Children, Parents & the Law 706-01 FREEDMAN - (210)
International Development Law 851-01 DADUSH - (323 Holo-N)
CONTRACTS §1 511-01 PATTERSON - (E112)
CONTRACTS §2 511-02 AFILALO - (204)
Accounting for Lawyers 518-01 BRAITHWAITE - (E108)
Civil Rights Litigation: Curre 526-01 RICKS - (E110)
Social Welfare Law & Policy 560-HO HARVEY - (323 Holo-C)
Professional Responsibility 582-01 9:30 - 11:30 JENOFF - (206)
LAWR I §5 530-05 ROBBINS - (E112)
LAWR I §6 530-06 JENOFF - (E108)
LAWR I §7 530-07 WALLINGER - (204)
LAWR I §8 530-08 RICKS - (M105 W206)
Natural Resources Law 554-01 KOVACS - (E110)
Health Law Policy 637-01 KAPLAN - (E404)
Criminal Procedure: Investigat 655-01 ZULFIQAR - (207)
Administrative Law 694-01 OREN - (105)
Children, Parents & the Law 706-01 FREEDMAN - (210)
International Development Law 851-01 DADUSH - (323 Holo-N)
CONTRACTS §1 511-01 PATTERSON - (E112)
CONTRACTS §2 511-02 AFILALO - (204)
Accounting for Lawyers 518-01 BRAITHWAITE - (E108)
Civil Rights Litigation: Curre 526-01 RICKS - (E110)
Social Welfare Law & Policy 560-HO HARVEY - (323 Holo-C)
1L Make-up Session
CONTRACTS §1 511-01 10:55 - 11:45 PATTERSON - (E112)
CONTRACTS §2 511-02 10:55 - 11:45 AFILALO - (204)
Professional Responsibility 582-01 9:30 - 11:30 JENOFF - (206)
12:10pm - 1:05pm   Business Fellows 830-01 ONDERSMA - (323 HOLO-N)      
1:05pm - 2:20pm LAWR I §5 530-05 ROBBINS - (E112)
LAWR I §6 530-06 JENOFF - (E108)
LAWR I §7 530-07 WALLINGER - (204)
LAWR I §8 530-08 RICKS - (M105 W206)
Introduction to the UCC (Unifo 665-01 SABLOVE - (207)
Civil Practice Clinic 794-01 1:05 - 3:05 OVERTON/MALLGRAVE - (E110)
Introduction to Law & Legal St HOLD:123 2:05 - 3:25 ANDREWS - (206)
ACADEMIC SUCCESS PROGRAM 115-01 NISSEN - (207)
Immigrant Justice Clinic 611-01 1:05 - 3:05 GOTTESMAN - (210)
Domestic Violence Clinic 772-01 1:05 - 3:05 CHASE - (E320)
Child & Family Advocacy Clinic 777-01 1:05 - 3:05 SCHALICK - (105)
LAWR I §1 530-01 ROBBINS - (204)
LAWR I §2 530-02 JENOFF - (M206 W105)
LAWR I §3 530-03 WALLINGER - (E112)
LAWR I §4 530-04 RICKS - (E108)
Introduction to the UCC (Unifo 665-01 SABLOVE - (207)
Introduction to Law & Legal St HOLD:123 2:05 - 3:25 ANDREWS - (206)
2L/3L Make-up Session  
2:30pm - 3:45pm CIVIL PROCEDURE §1 501-01 SWEDLOFF - (207)
CIVIL PROCEDURE §2 501-02 STEIN - (204)
Employment Law 631-01 HAWKINS - (E112)
Sex Crimes 646-HO KAPLAN - (323 Holo-C)
International Criminal Law 654-01 CLARK - (105)
Family Law 658-01 FREEDMAN - (E404)
Civil Practice Clinic 794-01 1:05 - 3:05 OVERTON/MALLGRAVE - (E110)
Introduction to Law & Legal St HOLD:123 2:05 - 3:25 ANDREWS - (206)
Critical Legal Analysis §1 509-01 NISSEN - (E108)
Immigrant Justice Clinic 611-01 1:05 - 3:05 GOTTESMAN - (210)
Sales 640-01 KOROBKIN - (E404)
Criminal Procedure: Adjudicati 656-01 SIMKINS - (E110)
Copyright Law 678-01 GOODMAN - (E112)
Domestic Violence Clinic 772-01 1:05 - 3:05 CHASE - (E320)
Child & Family Advocacy Clinic 777-01 1:05 - 3:05 SCHALICK - (105)
CIVIL PROCEDURE §1 501-01 SWEDLOFF - (207)
CIVIL PROCEDURE §2 501-02 STEIN - (204)
Employment Law 631-01 HAWKINS - (E112)
Sex Crimes 646-HO KAPLAN - (323 Holo-C)
International Criminal Law 654-01 CLARK - (105)
Family Law 658-01 FREEDMAN - (E404)
Civil Practice Clinic 794-01 OVERTON/MALLGRAVE - (E110)
Introduction to Law & Legal St HOLD:123 2:05 - 3:25 ANDREWS - (206)
CIVIL PROCEDURE §1 501-01 2:30 - 3:25 SWEDLOFF - (207)
CIVIL PROCEDURE §2 501-02 2:30 - 3:25 STEIN - (204)
Critical Legal Analysis §1 509-01 NISSEN - (E108)
Immigrant Justice Clinic 611-01 GOTTESMAN - (210)
Sales 640-01 KOROBKIN - (E404)
Criminal Procedure: Adjudicati 656-01 SIMKINS - (E110)
Copyright Law 678-01 GOODMAN - (E112)
Domestic Violence Clinic 772-01 CHASE - (E320)
Child & Family Advocacy Clinic 777-01 SCHALICK - (105)
 
3:55pm - 5:50pm Healthcare Transactions 514-01 FRANKFORD - (210)
Current Issues in Constitution 543-01 MALTZ - (E112)
Human Rights Advocacy & Litiga 566-01 STEPHENS - (E404)
Religion and the Law 684-01 DANE - (105)
Evidence 691-01 FINKELSTEIN - (207)
Civil Rights Practicum *See Sp 723-01 MOFFA - (E108)
Marshall Brennan 782-01 FRIEDMAN/RICKS - (E110)
Federal Income Taxation 649-01 RYAN - (E108)
Immigration Law 669-01 BOSNIAK - (E112)
Law of Charities & Non-Profit 687-01 DANE - (E110)
Appellate Advocacy: Hunter Moo 741-01 GOTTHELF - (210)
Law & Neuroscience 755-01 3:55 - 5:10 PATTERSON - (E404)
Products Liability 854-01 GREENFIELD - (323 Holo-N)
Healthcare Transactions 514-01 FRANKFORD - (210)
Human Rights Advocacy & Litiga 566-01 STEPHENS - (E404)
Religion and the Law 684-01 DANE - (105)
Evidence 691-01 FINKELSTEIN - (207)
Appellate Advocacy: Hunter Moo 702-01 GOTTHELF - (204)
Community Re-Entry Practicum 748-01 3:55 - 6:45 MCLAUGHLIN - (E320)
Hot Topics in Employment Law 786-01 MORRIS - (E110)
Federal Income Taxation 649-01 RYAN - (E108)
Immigration Law 669-01 BOSNIAK - (E112)
Law of Charities & Non-Profit 687-01 DANE - (E110)
Law & Neuroscience 755-01 3:55 - 5:10 PATTERSON - (E404)
Comparative Alternative Disput 767-01 3:55 - 6:45 FERZ - (E107/E107A)
Judicial Externship 790-01 BEHM - (204)
Practice Externship I 797-01 GOTTHELF - (207)
Internet Law 852-01 BICK - (323 Holo-N)
 
6:00pm - 8:00pm CIVIL PROCEDURE §11 501-11 STEPHENS - (E110)
CRIMINAL LAW §11 516-11 WALEN - (E112)
Pre-Trial Advocacy 597-11 FINKELSTEIN/ BRICKLIN / HANCOCK / URBAN - (204)
Environmental Litigation 644-11 WISE/DAVIES - (210)
Federal Income Taxation 649-11 LIVINGSTON - (207)
Health Law: Regulating Financi 721-HO 6:00 - 7:15 FRANKFORD - (323 Holo-C)
Privacy Law Essentials for Cor 787-11 BOND - (105)
Critical Legal Analysis §11 509-11 6:00 - 9:00 IANNONE - (E404)
LAWR I §11 530-11 SHASHOUA - (E110)
Professional Responsibility 582-11 SIMKINS - (204)
Small Business Counseling 608-11 TALTY - (206)
Trademark Law 675-11 6:00 - 7:15 MCNICHOL - (105)
Business Organizations 680-11 LABY - (207)
Evidence 691-11 FOLEY - (106)
Appellate Advocacy: Hunter Moo 702-11 GOTTHELF - (E112)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW §11 506-11 EYER - (E112)
TORTS §11 541-11 MALTZ - (E110)
Pre-Trial Advocacy 597-11 FINKELSTEIN/ BRICKLIN / HANCOCK / URBAN - (204)
Federal Income Taxation 649-11 LIVINGSTON - (207)
Corporate Lawyering 650-11 PELLICORI - (E108)
Health Law: Regulating Financi 721-HO 6:00 - 7:15 FRANKFORD - (323 Holo-C)
Community Re-Entry Practicum 748-01 3:55 - 6:45 MCLAUGHLIN - (E320)
Intramural Mock Trial Team 771-01 6:00 - 9:00 LAWRENCE/ RAGONESE - (E107)
Class Action Litigation 538-11 KEARNEY - (103)
Trial Advocacy 651-11 BLUMBERG - (E108)
Trademark Law 675-11 6:00 - 7:15 MCNICHOL - (105)
Business Organizations 680-11 LABY - (207)
Evidence 691-11 FOLEY - (106)
Comparative Alternative Disput 767-01 3:55 - 6:45 FERZ - (E107/E107A)
Appellate Advocacy: Jessup Int 769-01 6:10 - 8:00 KEMENY - (E320)
Discovery & Pretrial Process 855-11 MACKO - (323 Holo-N)
 
8:10pm - 10:00pm CONSTITUTIONAL LAW §11 506-11 EYER - (E112)
Fashion Law 533-HO BANNIGAN - (323 Holo-C)
TORTS §11 541-11 MALTZ - (E110)
Bankruptcy Workshop 596-11 8:10 - 9:25 COOPER - (204)
Estates & Trusts 627-11 8:10 - 9:25 EUTSLER - (207)
Critical Legal Analysis §11 509-11 6:00 - 9:00 IANNONE - (E404)
Advanced Legal Research 522-11 TALLEY/TUNG - (E110)
Construction Law 724-HO 8:10 - 9:25 BARKASY - (323 Holo-C)
CIVIL PROCEDURE §11 501-11 STEPHENS - (E110)
CRIMINAL LAW §11 516-11 WALEN - (E112)
Bankruptcy Workshop 596-11 8:10 - 9:25 COOPER - (204)
Estates & Trusts 627-11 8:10 - 9:25 EUTSLER - (207)
Intramural Mock Trial Team 771-01 6:00 - 9:00 LAWRENCE/ RAGONESE - (E107)
Transactional Document Draftin 565-11 KITAIN - (204)
Sports Law Drafting and Negoti 699-11 ANDREWS - (E108)
Construction Law 724-HO 8:10 - 9:25 BARKASY - (323 Holo-C)
 

Saturday Courses