Rutgers Law School (Spring 2016 Class Schedule)

Time of day Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30am - 10:45am CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.1 506-01 ROSENBLATT - (103)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.2 506-02 MALTZ - (106)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.3 506-03 HAWKINS - (E112)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.4 506-04 VILDOSTEGUI - (E110)
Business Torts 588-01 FEINMAN - (E404)
Great Books of the Common Law 593-01 HYLAND - (105)
PreTrial Advocacy S.1 597-01 STAHL - (E107)
Statutory Interpretation & Leg 623-01 WILLIAMS - (642)
Introduction to Federal Income 649-01 FRIEDELL - (207 E404)
Advanced Antitrust 725-01 CARRIER - (323 HOLO)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.1 506-01 ROSENBLATT - (103)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.2 506-02 MALTZ - (106)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.3 506-03 HAWKINS - (E112)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.4 506-04 VILDOSTEGUI - (E110)
Trial Advocacy Competition Tea 553-01 9:30 - 12:10 GAVIN/STAHL - (E107)
Evidence 691-01 LORE - (E108)
Business Torts 588-01 FEINMAN - (E404)
Great Books of the Common Law 593-01 HYLAND - (105)
PreTrial Advocacy S.1 597-01 STAHL - (E107)
Statutory Interpretation & Leg 623-01 WILLIAMS - (642)
Introduction to Federal Income 649-01 FRIEDELL - (207 E404)
Advanced Antitrust 725-01 CARRIER - (323 HOLO)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.1 506-01 ROSENBLATT - (103)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.2 506-02 MALTZ - (106)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.3 506-03 HAWKINS - (E112)
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW S.4 506-04 VILDOSTEGUI - (E110)
Introduction to Federal Income 649-01 FRIEDELL - (207 E404)
Evidence 691-01 LORE - (E108)
LAWR II S.8 550-08 9:30 - 12:10 FEE - (E112)
International Trade Doctrine & 630-01 9:30 - 11:20 AFILALO - (E404)
Evidence 691-01 LORE - (E108)
10:55am - 12:10pm CRIMINAL LAW S.1 516-01 KAPLAN - (103)
CRIMINAL LAW S.2 516-02 WALEN - (106)
International Human Rights 653-01 STEPHENS - (323 HOLO)
Criminal Procedure: Adjudicati 656-01 BRAITHWAITE - (E112)
Sex Discrimination 676-01 GOLDFARB - (105)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
Fundamentals of Legal Analysis 512-01 NISSEN/IANNONE - (E112)
LAWR II S.1 550-01 COHEN - (105 206)
LAWR II S.3 550-03 ROBBINS - (E110)
LAWR II S.4 550-04 WALLINGER - (103)
LAWR II S.6 550-06 RICKS - (106)
Trial Advocacy Competition Tea 553-01 9:30 - 12:10 GAVIN/STAHL - (E107)
Disability Law 595-01 EYER - (207)
Securities Regulation 617-01 LABY - (E108)
Admiralty 677-01 FRIEDELL - (E404)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
Partnership Taxation 806-01 BLUM - (323 HOLO)
CRIMINAL LAW S.1 516-01 KAPLAN - (103)
CRIMINAL LAW S.2 516-02 WALEN - (106)
International Human Rights 653-01 STEPHENS - (323 HOLO)
Criminal Procedure: Adjudicati 656-01 BRAITHWAITE - (E112)
Sex Discrimination 676-01 GOLDFARB - (105)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
Fundamentals of Legal Analysis 512-01 NISSEN/IANNONE - (E112)
CRIMINAL LAW S.1 516-01 KAPLAN - (103)
PROPERTY S.2 536-02 GOODMAN - (106)
Disability Law 595-01 EYER - (207)
Securities Regulation 617-01 LABY - (E108)
Admiralty 677-01 FRIEDELL - (E404)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
Partnership Taxation 806-01 BLUM - (323 HOLO)
LAWR II S.3 550-03 ROBBINS - (E110)
LAWR II S.4 550-04 WALLINGER - (103)
LAWR II S.8 550-08 9:30 - 12:10 FEE - (E112)
International Trade Doctrine & 630-01 9:30 - 11:20 AFILALO - (E404)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
12:10pm - 1:05pm   Immigrant Justice Clinic 611-01 12:30 - 2:20 GOTTESMAN - (642)
Child & Family Advocacy Clinic 777-01 12:30 - 2:20 SCHALICK - (E110)
Civil Practice Clinic 794-01 12:30 - 2:20 MALLGRAVE/OVERTON - (E108)
Practice Externship 795-01 12:30 - 2:20 KATZ - (103)
Children’s Justice Clinic 796-01 12:30 - 2:20 SIMKINS - (E404)
Business Fellows II 810-01 ONDERSMA - (323 HOLO)
    Trial Advocacy Competition Tea 553-01 12:30 - 3:10 GAVIN/STAHL - (E107)
1:05pm - 2:20pm Complex Civil Litigation 584-01 ANDREWS - (103)
Introduction to UCC 665-01 SABLOVE - (E108)
Immigration & Naturalization L 811-01 HYDE - (323 HOLO)
Accounting for Lawyers 518-01 BRAITHWAITE - (106)
Law, Justice & Society 534-01 VILDOSTEGUI - (323 HOLO)
Immigrant Justice Clinic 611-01 12:30 - 2:20 GOTTESMAN - (642)
Employment Law 631-01 HAWKINS - (E112)
Child & Family Advocacy Clinic 777-01 12:30 - 2:20 SCHALICK - (E110)
Civil Practice Clinic 794-01 12:30 - 2:20 MALLGRAVE/OVERTON - (E108)
Practice Externship 795-01 12:30 - 2:20 KATZ - (103)
Children’s Justice Clinic 796-01 12:30 - 2:20 SIMKINS - (E404)
ACADEMIC SUCCESS PROGRAM 115-01 NISSEN - (106)
Comparative Law 503-01 LIVINGSTON - (105)
Complex Civil Litigation 584-01 ANDREWS - (103)
Family Law 658-01 GOLDFARB - (E112)
Introduction to UCC 665-01 SABLOVE - (E108)
Immigration & Naturalization L 811-01 HYDE - (323 HOLO)
1L Make-up Session
Accounting for Lawyers 518-01 BRAITHWAITE - (106)
Law, Justice & Society 534-01 VILDOSTEGUI - (323 HOLO)
Immigrant Justice Clinic 611-01 GOTTESMAN - (642)
Employment Law 631-01 HAWKINS - (E112)
Child & Family Advocacy Clinic 777-01 SCHALICK - (E110)
Civil Practice Clinic 794-01 MALLGRAVE/OVERTON - (E108)
Children’s Justice Clinic 796-01 SIMKINS - (E404)
Comparative Law 503-01 LIVINGSTON - (105)
LAWR II S.5 550-05 ROBBINS - (E110)
LAWR II S.7 550-07 JENOFF - (E108)
Family Law 658-01 GOLDFARB - (E112)
2L/3L Make-up Session
2:30pm - 3:45pm Civil Rights Litigation: Curre 526-01 RICKS - (E110)
PROPERTY S.1 536-01 CARRIER - (103)
PROPERTY S.2 536-02 GOODMAN - (106)
Foreign Relations & National S 604-01 CLARK - (105)
Corporate Law Advanced Topics 638-01 LABY - (E404)
Insurance Law 660-01 FEINMAN - (E112)
Race, Class & Metropolitan Equ 805-01 TROUTT - (323 HOLO)
LAWR II S.2 550-02 RICKS - (E112)
LAWR II S.5 550-05 ROBBINS - (E110)
LAWR II S.7 550-07 JENOFF - (E108)
Remedies 561-01 SWEDLOFF - (103)
Health Law: Regulating Quality 614-01 ROSENBLATT - (105)
Climate Governance 672-01 PAYNE - (323 HOLO)
Corporate Finance 681-01 RYAN - (106)
Family Violence & the Law 688-01 FREEDMAN - (E404)
Appellate Advocacy: Hunter Moo 741-01 2:45 - 3:45 KIRBY - (E107)
Civil Rights Litigation: Curre 526-01 RICKS - (E110)
PROPERTY S.1 536-01 CARRIER - (103)
PROPERTY S.2 536-02 GOODMAN - (106)
Foreign Relations & National S 604-01 CLARK - (105)
Corporate Law Advanced Topics 638-01 LABY - (E404)
Insurance Law 660-01 FEINMAN - (E112)
Race, Class & Metropolitan Equ 805-01 TROUTT - (323 HOLO)
LAWR II S.2 550-02 RICKS - (E112)
Remedies 561-01 SWEDLOFF - (103)
Health Law: Regulating Quality 614-01 ROSENBLATT - (105)
Climate Governance 672-01 PAYNE - (323 HOLO)
Corporate Finance 681-01 RYAN - (106)
Family Violence & the Law 688-01 FREEDMAN - (E404)
CRIMINAL LAW S.2 516-02 WALEN - (106)
PROPERTY S.1 536-01 CARRIER - (103)
Trial Advocacy Competition Tea 553-01 12:30 - 3:10 GAVIN/STAHL - (E107)
3:55pm - 5:50pm Current Issues in Constitution 543-01 3:55 - 5:45 MALTZ - (E108)
South African Constitution Law 634-01 3:55 - 5:45 MUTCHERSON/HO - (323 HOLO)
Same-Sex Marriage: Continuing 648-01 3:55 - 5:25 DANE - (105)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
Advanced Legal Research 522-01 3:55 - 5:45 SCHNEIDER - (105)
Estate Planning 557-01 3:55 - 7:00 HINKLE - (E108)
Healthcare Fraud & Abuse 578-01 4:30 - 5:45 FRANKFORD - (E110)
Advanced Legal Writing: Commun 592-01 3:55 - 5:45 COHEN - (E112)
International Trade Doctrine & 630-01 3:55 - 5:45 AFILALO - (E404)
Child Migration & U.S. Immigra 633-01 3:55 - 5:45 GOTTESMAN/ MANDELBAUM - (323 HOLO)
Appellate Advocacy: Hunter Moo 703-01 3:55 - 5:45 KIRBY - (106)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
Same-Sex Marriage: Continuing 648-01 3:55 - 5:25 DANE - (105)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
Financial Statement Analysis 729-01 GUSEVA - (E112)
Electronic Discovery 546-01 3:55 - 5:45 DONIO - (E112)
LAWR II S.6 550-06 3:55 - 5:45 RICKS - (106)
Healthcare Fraud & Abuse 578-01 4:30 - 5:45 FRANKFORD - (E110)
Patent Litigation & Enforcemen 580-01 3:55 - 5:45 MURPHY - (105)
State Constitutional Law 600-01 3:55 - 5:45 WILLIAMS - (323 HOLO)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
Community Re-entry Practicum 748-11 3:55 - 7:00 MCLAUGHLIN - (E107)
Judicial Externship 790-01 3:55 - 5:45 BEHM/STAPLETON - (103)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)
6:00pm - 8:00pm CONTRACTS S.11 511-11 6:00 - 7:50 KOROBKIN - (E112)
Fundamentals of Legal Analysis 512-11 6:00 - 9:00 ANDREWS - (207)
Interviewing & Counseling 520-11 6:00 - 7:50 FREEDMAN - (E108)
Federal Criminal Law 529-11 6:00 - 7:50 HILLMAN - (323 HOLO)
Professional Responsibility 582-11 6:00 - 7:50 JENOFF - (103)
Transactional Drafting: Intell 585-11 6:00 - 7:50 MCNICHOL - (E110)
Labor Law 659-11 6:00 - 9:00 HARVEY - (106)
Criminal Practice 682-11 6:00 - 9:00 BAKER, L / CIPPARONE - (E107)
LAWR II S.11 550-11 6:00 - 7:50 SHASHOUA - (E110)
Estate Planning 557-01 3:55 - 7:00 HINKLE - (E108)
PreTrial Advocacy S.11 597-11 6:00 - 7:50 SHUSTER - (105)
Family Law Motion Practice 603-11 6:00 - 7:50 HYMERLING/STOCKTON - (E112)
Employment Discrimination 605-11 6:00 - 9:00 EYER - (106)
Business Organizations 680-11 6:00 - 7:50 RYAN - (207)
PROPERTY S.11 536-11 6:00 - 7:50 OREN - (E110)
Evidence II (Intensive) 555-11 6:00 - 9:00 GAVIN - (642)
Evidence 556-11 6:00 - 9:00 SABATINO - (207)
Trial Advocacy 651-11 6:00 - 9:00 LORE - (106)
Copyright Law 678-11 6:00 - 9:00 WILF - (E108)
Advanced Legal Writing Worksho 523-11 6:00 - 7:50 WALLINGER - (E108)
Family Law Motion Practice 603-11 6:00 - 7:50 HYMERLING/STOCKTON - (E112)
Health Law Policy & Community 637-11 6:00 - 8:40 KAPLAN - (E404)
Business Organizations 680-11 6:00 - 7:50 RYAN - (207)
VIS International Commercial A 743-11 LEVIN - (HOLO323)
Community Re-entry Practicum 748-11 3:55 - 7:00 MCLAUGHLIN - (E107)
Appellate Advocacy: Jessup Int 769-01 6:10 - 8:00 KEMENY - (E110)
2L/3L Make-up Session
8:10pm - 10:00pm Fundamentals of Legal Analysis 512-11 6:00 - 9:00 ANDREWS - (207)
PROPERTY S.11 536-11 OREN - (E110)
Land Use Law & Policy 549-11 8:10 - 9:25 CARROLL - (E320)
Labor Law 659-11 6:00 - 9:00 HARVEY - (106)
Criminal Practice 682-11 6:00 - 9:00 BAKER, L / CIPPARONE - (E107)
Immigration & Naturalization L 811-02 8:10 - 9:40 WILSON & HUQ - (323 HOLO)
Arbitration 510-11 BERKLEY - (E108)
Employment Discrimination 605-11 6:00 - 9:00 EYER - (106)
Small Business Counseling 608-11 TALTY - (E110)
Corporate Reorganization in Ba 670-11 8:10 - 9:25 KAPLAN, MICHAEL - (323 HOLO)
CONTRACTS S.11 511-11 KOROBKIN - (E112)
Evidence II (Intensive) 555-11 6:00 - 9:00 GAVIN - (642)
Evidence 556-11 6:00 - 9:00 SABATINO - (207)
Trial Advocacy 651-11 6:00 - 9:00 LORE - (106)
Copyright Law 678-11 6:00 - 9:00 WILF - (E108)
Immigration & Naturalization L 811-02 8:10 - 9:40 WILSON & HUQ - (323 HOLO)
Arbitration 510-11 BERKLEY - (E108)
Land Use Law & Policy 549-11 8:10 - 9:25 CARROLL - (E320)
Health Law Policy & Community 637-11 6:00 - 8:40 KAPLAN - (E404)
Corporate Reorganization in Ba 670-11 8:10 - 9:25 KAPLAN, MICHAEL - (323 HOLO)
 

Saturday Courses

Criminal Procedure: Investigat 655-01 9:30 - 12:10 ERDELY - (E112)
Advanced Contracts (Spring Bre 723-01 11:00 - 5:00 MAZO - (SPRING BREAK)

SPECIAL NOTES


Family Law Motion Practice: Last meeting will be held on Thursday, April 7th.


Trial Advocacy: Evidence is a pre-requisite. However, students concurrently enrolled in Professor Lore’s Evidence course may enroll as well.

The Law and Economics of the Right to Work is cross-listed and begins Monday, January 26; ending April 27, 2016.