Time of day | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9:30am - 10:45am | CONSTITUTIONAL LAW §1 506-01 EYER - (207) CONSTITUTIONAL LAW §2 506-02 HAWKINS - (204) Insurance Law 660-01 SWEDLOFF - (E112) Business Organizations 672-01 LABY - (E108) |
LAWR II §2 550-02 SIMKINS - (E112) Wellness for Lawyers 645-01 10:00 - 12:30 BUZA - (E404) Criminal Procedure: Adjudicati 656-01 LEVINSON - (105) Maritime Law 677-01 FRIEDELL - (E110) - (WI*) |
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW §1 506-01 EYER - (207) CONSTITUTIONAL LAW §2 506-02 HAWKINS - (204) Insurance Law 660-01 SWEDLOFF - (E112) Business Organizations 672-01 LABY - (E108) |
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW §1 506-01 EYER - (207) CONSTITUTIONAL LAW §2 506-02 HAWKINS - (204) Criminal Procedure: Adjudicati 656-01 LEVINSON - (105) Business Organizations 672-01 LABY - (E108) Maritime Law 677-01 FRIEDELL - (E110) - (WI*) |
1L Make up Session HOLD:99 |
10:55am - 12:10pm | PROPERTY §1 536-01 CARRIER - (207) PROPERTY §2 536-02 OBERDIEK - (204) Employment Discrimination 605-01 ZHANG - (E112) Statutory Interpretation and L 623-01 LIVINGSTON - (105) - (WI) Crime and Punishment 716-01 KAPLAN - (E108) - (WI) |
LAWR II §1 550-01 JENOFF - (204) LAWR II §3 550-03 RICKS - (E108) LAWR II §5 550-05 CARPENTER - (105) LAWR II §7 550-07 WADE - (E110) Intro. To International Law 621-01 AFILALO - (207) Trademark Law 675-90 MCNICHOL - (323 Holo-C) |
Persuasion in Legal Writing 513-01 ROBBINS - (E110) - (WI) PROPERTY §1 536-01 CARRIER - (207) PROPERTY §2 536-02 OBERDIEK - (204) Employment Discrimination 605-01 ZHANG - (E112) Statutory Interpretation and L 623-01 LIVINGSTON - (105) - (WI) Crime and Punishment 716-01 KAPLAN - (E108) - (WI) |
LAWR II §1 550-01 JENOFF - (204) LAWR II §4 550-04 SIMKINS - (E112) LAWR II §5 550-05 CARPENTER - (105) LAWR II §6 550-06 RICKS - (E108) LAWR II §7 550-07 WADE - (E110) Intro. To International Law 621-01 AFILALO - (207) Trademark Law 675-90 MCNICHOL - (323 Holo-C) |
Persuasion in Legal Writing 513-01 ROBBINS - (E110) - (WI) PROPERTY §1 536-01 CARRIER - (207) PROPERTY §2 536-02 OBERDIEK - (204) |
12:10pm - 1:05pm | Alternative Dispute Resolution 591-01 12:50 - 2:20 BUZA - (103) Wellness for Lawyers 645-01 10:00 - 12:30 BUZA - (E404) Evidence 691-01 12:25 - 2:20 SHAPIRO - (204) |
EXTENDED MEETING BLOCK HOLD:98 12:10 - 2:20 | Evidence 691-01 12:25 - 2:20 SHAPIRO - (204) Expungement Law Project 693-01 12:30 - 1:45 SCHALICK - (210) - (S) |
||
1:05pm - 2:20pm | Elder Law 606-01 1:05 - 3:45 HINKLE - (E108) | Mergers and Acquisitions 508-01 AFILALO - (207) LAWR II §4 550-04 SIMKINS - (E112) LAWR II §6 550-06 RICKS - (E108) Alternative Dispute Resolution 591-01 12:50 - 2:20 BUZA - (103) Criminal Procedure: Investigat 655-01 OSTRER - (E110) Evidence 691-01 12:25 - 2:20 SHAPIRO - (204) Expungement Law Project 693-01 SCHALICK - (210) - (S) |
2-3L Make Up Session HOLD:100 EXTENDED MEETING BLOCK HOLD:98 12:10 - 2:20 |
Mergers and Acquisitions 508-01 AFILALO - (207) LAWR II §2 550-02 SIMKINS - (E112) LAWR II §3 550-03 RICKS - (E108) Criminal Procedure: Investigat 655-01 OSTRER - (E110) Evidence 691-01 12:25 - 2:20 SHAPIRO - (204) Expungement Law Project 693-01 12:30 - 1:45 SCHALICK - (210) - (S) |
Law & Inequality (See Notes) 568-03 1:30 - 4:30 SOLOMON - (E108) 2-3L Make Up Session HOLD:100 2L/3L Make-up Session |
2:30pm - 3:45pm | CRIMINAL LAW §1 516-01 FRIEDELL - (207) CRIMINAL LAW §2 516-02 JOHNSON - (204) Remedies 561-01 SWEDLOFF - (E112) Populism and the Law 571-01 PATTERSON - (E110) - (WI) Disability Law 595-90 EYER - (323 Holo-C) Elder Law 606-01 1:05 - 3:45 HINKLE - (E108) Conflict of Laws 686-01 DANE - (206) |
CRIMINAL LAW §1 516-01 FRIEDELL - (207) CRIMINAL LAW §2 516-02 JOHNSON - (204) Advanced Legal Writing 523-01 GOTTHELF - (E110) - (S/WI*) Advanced Torts 570-01 SCALES - (105) - (WI) Immigrant Justice Clinic 611-01 GOTTESMAN - (E404) - (S/WI*) Secured Transactions 690-90 KOROBKIN - (RS) |
Academic Success Program 115-01 NISSEN - (E108) Remedies 561-01 SWEDLOFF - (E112) Populism and the Law 571-01 PATTERSON - (E110) - (WI) Disability Law 595-90 EYER - (323 Holo-C) Conflict of Laws 686-01 DANE - (206) |
CRIMINAL LAW §1 516-01 FRIEDELL - (207) CRIMINAL LAW §2 516-02 JOHNSON - (204) Advanced Legal Writing 523-01 GOTTHELF - (E110) - (S/WI*) Advanced Torts 570-01 SCALES - (105) - (WI) Immigrant Justice Clinic 611-01 GOTTESMAN - (E404) - (S/WI*) Secured Transactions 690-90 KOROBKIN - (RS) |
|
3:55pm - 5:50pm | Advanced Legal Research: Admin 522-01 SCHNEIDER - (E108) - (S) Civil Rights Litigation-Curren 526-01 3:55 - 5:10 RICKS - (105) - (S/WI*) South African Constitutional L 634-90 MUTCHERSON/HAWKINS - (323 Holo-C) - (WI) Rethinking Criminal Law: Non-P 754-90 FREEDMAN - (RSA) - (WI) Advanced Trial Advocacy Compet 764-11 5:00 - 8:00 DAVIES - (E107) - (S) Higher Education and the Law 785-90 3:55 - 5:15 LEE - (RSA) - (WI) |
Family Law Motion Practice 603-01 MENDEZ/JOHNSON - (E110) - (S) US Legal Thought 636-01 SHAPIRO - (E404) - (WI) Trial Advocacy 651-11 5:00 - 8:00 LORE - (E107) - (S) Payment Systems 671-01 HYLAND - (105) Entrepreneurship Clinic 717-90 5:00 - 8:00 PELLICORI - (323 Holo-C) - (S) Housing Advocacy Clinic 792-01 MALLGRAVE/SCHREIBER - (E112) - (S) |
Ambiguity, Perception and Perf 515-01 JOHNSON, ANDREA - (E108) - (WI) Civil Rights Litigation-Curren 526-01 3:55 - 5:10 RICKS - (105) - (S/WI*) First Amendment 535-01 MALTZ - (E112) Global Trade 547-01 PATTERSON - (E110) - (WI) |
Law Justice and Society 534-01 BLAND-TULL/KING - (E110) - (WI) Poverty Law 642-01 WADE - (E108) - (WI) Payment Systems 671-01 HYLAND - (105) Marshall Brennan 784-01 FRIEDMAN/HO - (E404) Housing Advocacy Clinic 792-01 3:55 - 5:15 MALLGRAVE/SCHREIBER - (E112) - (S) |
Law & Inequality (See Notes) 568-03 1:30 - 4:30 SOLOMON - (E108) |
6:00pm - 8:00pm | CONSTITUTIONAL LAW 506-11 7:05 - 9:40 MALTZ - (207 (Monday)) LAWR II §11 550-11 6:00 - 6:55 SHASHOUA - (E112) LAWR II §12 550-12 6:00 - 6:55 CAMPANELLA - (E110) Evidence 556-11 JOHNSON - (E108 (IP)) Real Estate Transactions 668-11 SLOVER - (204 (IP)) Advanced Trial Advocacy Compet 764-11 5:00 - 8:00 DAVIES - (E107) - (S) |
Critical Legal Analysis 509-11 NISSEN - (E404 (Hybrid)) PROPERTY §11 536-11 7:05 - 9:40 KAHAN - (207 (Tuesday)) LAWR II §11 550-11 6:00 - 6:55 SHASHOUA - (E112) LAWR II §12 550-12 6:00 - 6:55 CAMPANELLA - (E110) Appellate Advocacy 560-11 FINKELSTEIN - (E108) - (WI) Trial Advocacy 651-11 5:00 - 8:00 LORE - (E107) - (S) Bankruptcy 689-90 6:00 - 7:15 KOROBKIN - (RS) Entrepreneurship Clinic 717-90 5:00 - 8:00 PELLICORI - (323 Holo-C) - (S) Health Law: Regulation & Finan 721-90 FRANKFORD - (RS) Civil Practice Clinic - Vetera 722-11 OVERTON - (210) - (S) Pennsylvania Practice 773-11 FIDANZA - (106) - (S) |
Evidence 556-11 6:00 - 6:50 JOHNSON - (E108 (IP)) Criminal Procedure: Investigat 655-11 7:10 - 8:00 SHASHOUA - (E112 (IP)) Real Estate Transactions 668-11 6:00 - 6:50 SLOVER - (204 (IP)) |
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW 506-11 7:10 - 8:10 MALTZ - (207 (Monday)) PROPERTY §11 536-11 6:00 - 7:00 KAHAN - (207 (Tuesday)) Bankruptcy 689-90 6:00 - 7:15 KOROBKIN - (RS) Appellate Advocacy: Hunter Moo 703-11 SZYMANSKI - (103) - (S) Health Law: Regulation & Finan 721-90 FRANKFORD - (RS) Civil Practice Clinic - Vetera 722-11 6:00 - 7:00 OVERTON - (210) - (S) Appellate Advocacy: Jessup Int 769-11 6:10 - 8:00 KEMENY - (E404) |
2L/3L Make-up Session |
8:10pm - 10:00pm | CONSTITUTIONAL LAW 506-11 7:05 - 9:40 MALTZ - (207 (Monday)) New Jersey Law Against Discrim 531-11 DEMERI - (E404) - (S) Negotiation 544-11 OXMAN - (E108) - (S) Criminal Procedure: Investigat 655-11 SHASHOUA - (E112 (IP)) White Collar Crime 776-11 MORAN - (E110) - (S) Privacy Essentials for Corpora 787-11 BOND - (105) - (S) |
PROPERTY §11 536-11 7:05 - 9:40 KAHAN - (207 (Tuesday)) Evidence II 538-11 AMIN - (E110) - (S) |
Securities Regulation 617-11 TIERNEY - (RS) Deposition Advocacy 674-11 ABAY - (E110) - (S) |
Law & Inequality (See Notes) 568-01 9:00 - 12:15 FREEDMAN - (RS)
Law & Inequality (See Notes) 568-02 9:00 - 12:15 PATTERSON - (E112)
Law & Inequality (See Notes) 568-01 2:00 - 5:15 FREEDMAN - (RS)
Law & Inequality (See Notes) 568-02 2:00 - 5:15 PATTERSON - (E112)
Advanced Legal Research: Administrative Law will be held for 7 weeks with classes on Jan. 9th, Jan. 23rd, Jan. 30th, Feb. 6th, Feb. 13th, Feb. 20th and Feb. 27th.
Advanced Legal Writing – students can take it for either Writing Intensive or Skills credit.
International Bankruptcy (Hon. Kaplan) – January 17-April 11th.
Law and Inequality (Freedman) – class will be on Saturday, January 28th and Saturday, February 25th, 9:00-12:15 and 2:00-5:15.
Law and Inequality (Patterson) – class will be on Saturday, March 25th and Sunday, March 26th, 9:00-12:15 and 2:00-5:15.
Law and Inequality (Solomon) – class will be on Friday, March 3rd; March 24th; April 14th and April 21st; 1:30-4:30.
Wellness for Lawyers will be held for 7 weeks with an asynchronous component. This class offers 2 non-course credits.
Real Estate Transactions (Slover) – Mondays 6:00-8:00 pm in person; Wednesdays 6:00-7:00 pm via Zoom.
1-L Make up session: Friday, 9:30-10:45
2-3L Make up session: Wednesday and Friday, 1:05-2:20
Extended Meeting Block: Wednesday, 12:10-2:20
Room Locations: Camden Room numbers beginning with E are in the East building. Room E107 is the Moot Court Room. E107A is the Jury Room