Online Schedules
November 14, 2011 (4:11pm)
|
|||||
TIME | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) (9:30-10:40) 204
|
LAWR S.7 (Ricks) (9:00-10:50) 207
|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) (9:30-10:40) 204
|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) (9:30-10:40) 204
|
LAWR S.2 (Cohen) 105
|
|
9:00
to 9:50 |
CONTRACTS S.2 (Korobkin ) (9:30-10:40) 103
|
CONTRACTS S.2 (Korobkin ) (9:30-10:40) 103
|
CONTRACTS S.2 (Korobkin ) (9:30-10:40) 103
|
LAWR S.6 (Rodriguez) E108
|
|
ADR S.1 (Viniar) (9:00-10:50) 204
|
LAWR S.10 (Jenoff) E110
|
||||
Elder Law (Hull) (9:30-10:40) E112
|
Crim Pro: Adjudication (Coombs)(9:30-10:45) 206
|
Crim Pro: Investigations (Braithwaite)(9:30-10:45) 106
|
Crim Pro: Adjudication (Coombs)(9:30-10:45) 206
|
LAWR S.14 (Kipnis) 207
|
|
Evidence S.1 (Andrews) (9:30-10:40) 106
|
Elder Law (Hull) (9:30-10:40) E112
|
Natural Resources Law (Kovacs) (9:30-10:45) E110
|
Elder Law (Hull) (9:30-10:40) E112
|
||
Hunter Moot Ct Board (Robbins) (9:00-10:50) 210
|
Evidence S.1 (Andrews) (9:30-10:40) 106
|
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) (9:30-10:40) E108
|
Evidence S.1 (Andrews) (9:30-10:40) 106
|
Crim Pro: Investigations (Braithwaite)(9:30-10:45) 106
|
|
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (9:00-11:30) 325-E107
|
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (9:00-11:30) 325-E107
|
Prof.Responsibility S.4 (Leese) (9:00-10:50) E112
|
|||
Natural Resources Law (Kovacs) (9:30-10:45) E110
|
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) (9:30-10:40) E108
|
||||
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) (9:30-10:40) E108
|
|||||
|
|||||
Sem: Retirement, History, Law (Hull)(9-10:50) E404
|
|||||
|
|||||
10:00
to 10:50 |
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) (9:30-10:40) 204
|
LAWR S.1 (Cohen) 105
|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) (9:30-10:40) 204
|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) (9:30-10:40) 204
|
LAWR S.1 (Cohen) 105
|
CONTRACTS S.2 (Korobkin ) (9:30-10:40) 103
|
LAWR S.5 (Rodriguez) E108
|
CONTRACTS S.2 (Korobkin ) (9:30-10:40) 103
|
CONTRACTS S.2 (Korobkin ) (9:30-10:40) 103
|
LAWR S.5 (Rodriguez) E108
|
|
LAWR S.7 (Ricks) (9:00-10:50) 207
|
LAWR S.8 (Shore) 103
|
||||
Elder Law (Hull) (9:30-10:40) E112
|
LAWR S.8 (Shore) 103
|
Crim Pro: Investigations (Braithwaite)(9:30-10:45) 207
|
Crim Pro: Adjudication (Coombs)(9:30-10:45) 206
|
LAWR S.9 (Jenoff) E110
|
|
Evidence S.1 (Andrews) (9:30-10:40) 106
|
LAWR S.9 (Jenoff) E110
|
Natural Resources Law (Kovacs) (9:30-10:45) E110
|
Elder Law (Hull) (9:30-10:40) E112
|
||
Hunter Moot Ct Board (Robbins) (9:00-10:50) 210
|
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) (9:30-10:40) E108
|
Evidence S.1 (Andrews) (9:30-10:40) 106
|
|||
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (9:00-11:30) 325-E107
|
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (9:00-11:30) 325-E107
|
Crim Pro: Investigations (Braithwaite)(9:30-10:45) 207
|
|||
Natural Resources Law (Kovacs) (9:30-10:45) E110
|
ADR S.1 (Viniar) (9:00-10:50) 204
|
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) (9:30-10:40) E108
|
Prof.Responsibility S.4 (Leese) (9:00-10:50) E112
|
||
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) (9:30-10:40) E108
|
Crim Pro: Adjudication (Coombs)(9:30-10:45) 206
|
||||
Elder Law (Hull) (9:30-10:40) E112
|
|||||
Evidence S.1 (Andrews) (9:30-10:40) 106
|
|||||
Sem: Retirement, History, Law (Hull)(9-10:50) E404
|
|||||
11:00
to 12:20 |
CIVIL PRO S.1 (Stein) (11:00-12:10) 106
|
LAWR S.2 (Cohen) (11:00-11:50) 105
|
CIVIL PRO S.1 (Stein) (11:00-12:10) 106
|
CIVIL PRO S.1 (Stein) (11:00-12:10) 106
|
TORTS S.3 (Maltz) (11:00-12:10) E108
|
CIVIL PRO S.2 (Stephens)(11:00-12:10) 207
|
LAWR S.6 (Rodriguez) (11:00-11:50) E108
|
CIVIL PRO S.2 (Stephens)(11:00-12:10) 207
|
CIVIL PRO S.2 (Stephens)(11:00-12:10) 207
|
TORTS S.4 (Scales) (11:00-12:10) 103
|
|
LAWR S.10 (Jenoff) (11:00-11:50) E110
|
TORTS S.5 (Goldfarb) (11:00-12:10) E112
|
||||
Business Orgs S.2 (Beckerman)(11:00-12:10) 204
|
LAWR S.14 (Kipnis) (11:00-11:50) 207
|
Business Orgs S.2 (Beckerman)(11:00-12:10) 204
|
|||
Comp Bioethics-Genetics (Frankford)(11-12:15) E404
|
Comp Bioethics-Genetics (Frankford)(11-12:15) E404
|
||||
Conflict of Laws (Dane) (11:00-12:15) E112
|
Administrative Law (Oren) (11:00-12:15) 204
|
Conflict of Laws (Dane) (11:00-12:15) E112
|
Administrative Law (Oren) (11:00-12:15) 204
|
Business Orgs S.2 (Beckerman)(11:00-12:10) 204
|
|
Intro to Fed Income Tax (Ryan) (11:00-12:10) 103
|
Contemp Jurisprudence (Oberdiek)(11:00-1:50) E112
|
Intro to Fed Income Tax (Ryan) (11:00-12:10) 103
|
Intro to Fed Income Tax (Ryan) (11:00-12:10) 103
|
Mock Trial Board (Stahl) (11:00-3:00) E107
|
|
Law Justice & Society (Vildostegui) (11:00-12:15) 105
|
Intro to UCC (Sablove) (11:00-12:15) 206
|
Law Justice & Society (Vildostegui) (11:00-12:15) 105
|
Intro to UCC (Sablove) (11:00-12:15) 206
|
Mock Trial Team (Stahl) (11:00-3:00) E107
|
|
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (9:00-11:30) 325-E107
|
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (9:00-11:30) 325-E107
|
||||
|
Sem: Marshall Brennan Fellows (11:00-12:50) 105
|
||||
(Friedman & McLaughlin) | |||||
12:30
to
1:20
|
Academic Success Program (Nissen)(12:30-1:20) 106
|
||||
!Adv Legal Research (Butler) (12:30-2:20) 323
|
|||||
!Adv Legal Research (Gilson)(12:30-2:20) E110
|
|||||
Child-Family Adv Clinic (Schalick) 325
|
Mock Trial Board (Stahl) (11:00-3:00) E107
|
||||
|
Civil Practice Clinic (Overton-Gottesman) E404
|
|
|
Mock Trial Team (Stahl) (11:00-3:00) E107
|
|
Contemp Jurisprudence (Oberdiek)(11:00-1:50) E112
|
|||||
Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase) 210
|
|||||
Hunter Moot Ct (Robbins)(12:30-2:20) 103
|
|||||
Law of EU (Storr) (12:30-2:20) 323
|
|||||
Products Liability (Gavin) (12:30-2:20) 204
|
Sem: Marshall Brennan Fellows (11:00-12:50) 105
|
||||
Prof Resp Skills A (12:30-1:20) 105
|
(Friedman & McLaughlin) | ||||
1:30
to
2:20
|
|||||
!Adv Legal Research (Butler) (12:30-2:20) 323
|
|||||
!Adv Legal Research (Gilson)(12:30-2:20) E110
|
|||||
Child-Family Adv Clinic (Schalick) E107/E107A
|
Mock Trial Board (Stahl) (11:00-3:00) E107
|
||||
|
Childrens Justice Clinic (Lore-Simkins) 105
|
|
Mock Trial Team (Stahl) (11:00-3:00) E107
|
||
Civil Practice Clinic (Overton-Gottesman) E404
|
|
||||
Contemp Jurisprudence (Oberdiek)(11:00-1:50) E112
|
|||||
Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase) 210
|
|||||
Hunter Moot Ct S.1 (Robbins)(12:30-2:20) 103
|
|||||
Law of EU (Storr) (12:30-2:20) 323
|
|||||
Products Liability (Gavin) (12:30-2:20) 204
|
|||||
TORTS S.1 (Feinman) (2:30-3:40) 204
|
TORTS S.1 (Feinman) (2:30-3:40) 204
|
TORTS S.3 (Maltz) (2:30-3:40) E108
|
TORTS S.1 (Feinman) (2:30-3:40) 204
|
||
2:30
to
3:50 |
TORTS S.2 (Friedell) (2:30-3:40) 206
|
TORTS S.2 (Friedell) (2:30-3:40) 206
|
TORTS S.4 (Scales) (2:30-3:40) 103
|
TORTS S.2 (Friedell) (2:30-3:40) 206
|
Mock Trial Board (Stahl) (11:00-3:00) E107
|
TORTS S.3 (Maltz) (2:30-3:40) E108
|
TORTS S.5 (Goldfarb) (2:30-3:40) E112
|
Mock Trial Team (Stahl) (11:00-3:00) E107
|
|||
TORTS S.4 (Scales) (2:30-3:40) 103
|
|||||
TORTS S.5 (Goldfarb) (2:30-3:40) E112
|
|||||
Business Orgs S.1 (Laby)(2:30-3:40) 106
|
Federal Courts (Stein) (2:30-3:45) E110
|
Business Orgs S.1 (Laby)(2:30-3:40) 106
|
|
||
Business Orgs S.1 (Laby)(2:30-3:40) 106
|
Constitutional Change (Rosenblatt)(2:30-3:45) 323
|
Intellectual Property (Carrier) (2:30-3:45) 207
|
Constitutional Change (Rosenblatt)(2:30-3:45) 323
|
||
Federal Courts (Stein) (2:30-3:45) E110
|
DV Law-Social Change (Freedman)(2:30-3:45) 210
|
Judges, Judging Politics (McLeod) (2:30-3:45) FA108
|
DV Law-Social Change (Freedman)(2:30-3:45) 210
|
||
Intellectual Property (Carrier) (2:30-3:45) 207
|
Environmental Law (Oren) (2:30-3:45) E112
|
Law of EU (Storr) (2:30-3:45) 323
|
Environmental Law (Oren) (2:30-3:45) E112
|
||
Judges, Judging Politics (McLeod) (2:30-3:45) FA108
|
Land Use Law & Policy (Pritchett)(2:30-3:45) E110
|
Land Use Law & Policy (Pritchett)(2:30-3:45) E110
|
|||
Law of EU (Storr) (2:30-3:45) 323
|
|||||
LAWR S.3 (Wallinger) E112
|
LAWR S.4 (Wallinger) E112
|
LAWR S.12 (Ricks) (5:00-5:50) 206
|
|||
LAWR S.12 (Ricks) (5:00-5:50) 206
|
Antitrust (Frankford)(4:00-5:15) E110
|
||||
4:00
to
|
Antitrust (Frankford)(4:00-5:15) E110
|
Critical Legal Analysis S.1 (Nissen) 206
|
Child-Family Adv Clinic (Schalick) E107/E107A
|
||
Evidence S.2 (Gavin) 106
|
Critical Legal Analysis S.2 (Iannone) 105
|
Childrens Justice Clinic (Lore-Simkins) 105
|
|||
Human Rights Adv-Litigation (Stephens) 323
|
Prof Resp Skills B (Joseph) (4:00-4:50) E110
|
Education Law & Practice (Donio) E112
|
Civil Practice Clinic (Overton-Gottesman) E404
|
|
|
Immigration Law (Bosniak) 207
|
Prof Resp Skills C (Joseph) (5:00-5:50) E110
|
Evidence S.2 (Gavin) 106
|
|||
!Trusts & Estates I (Hyland) 103
|
Human Rights Adv-Litigation (Stephens) 323
|
Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase) 210
|
|||
!Trusts & Estates II-Estate Planning (Hinkle) 204
|
!Trusts & Estates I (Hyland) 103
|
Immigration Law (Bosniak) 207
|
Practice Externship (Katz) E112
|
||
!Trusts & Estates II-Estate Planning (Hinkle) 103
|
!Trusts & Estates I (Hyland) 103
|
Prof Resp S.1 (Joseph)(4:00-5:50) E110
|
|||
!Trusts & Estates II-Estate Planning (Hinkle) 204
|
|||||
Sem: Constitutional Theory (Vildostegui) 325
|
|||||
Sem: Comparative Labor Law (Harvey) 210
|
Sem: Control of Organized Crime (Coombs) E404
|
Sem: Duty-Fairness Corp. Law (Beckerman) E404
|
Unemployment & The Law (Harvey) E108
|
||
Sem: Diversity in Law (Hawkins) 323
|
|||||
|
|||||
|
|||||
SAT/
|
|
||||
Trial Advocacy S.4 E107
|
|||||
SATURDAY (Erdely) (9:30-12:20) | |||||
RUTGERS SCHOOL OF LAW - CAMDEN * FALL 2011 CLASS AND HOUR SCHEDULE Evening Schedule 6:10 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. |
|||||
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | |
6:10
to
8:00
|
CIVIL PRO S.11 (Swedloff) 207
|
TORTS S.11 (Oberdiek) 204
|
CIVIL PRO S.11 (Swedloff) 207
|
||
CRIM LAW S.11 (Clark) 204
|
|||||
Crim Pro-Adjudication (Magid) 103
|
ADR S.11 (Bafundo) 206
|
|
|||
Corporate Taxation (Jacobs) E108
|
Family Law (Freedman) E112
|
Arbitration (Adler) (6:10-9:00) E108
|
Environmental Litigation (Wise) E110
|
||
Fed Crim Law (Hillman) 106
|
Health Law (Rosenblatt) 206
|
Employment Discrimination (Rosoff) E112
|
Hunter Moot Court (Mallgrave) 103
|
||
!Intro UCC-Comp Sales (Hyland) 105
|
!Int'l. Com'l Arbitration (Levin-Parvey) (6:10-10:00) 325
|
Healthcare Fraud-Abuse (Bocian) E110
|
Immigration-Naturalizaiton Law (Gottesman) 206
|
||
Media Law (Goodman) E112
|
Intro to Fed Income Tax (Stewart) 207
|
Int'l Moot Court-Jessup (Kemeny) (7:00-9:00) 323
|
Negotiation (C. Cohen) 323
|
||
Patent Law (Licata) E110
|
!Intro UCC-Comp Sales (Hyland) 105
|
!Intro UCC-Comp Sales (Hyland) 105
|
Secured Transactions (Barkasy) E112
|
||
Pre Trial Advoc S.1 (Veenstra)(6:10-9:00) 642
|
Pre-Trial Adv S.2 (Shuster) (6:10-9:00) E404
|
Pre-Trial Adv S.3 (Blumberg) (6:10-8:00) 325
|
|||
Prof. Resp S.11 (Teicher) 103
|
Small Business Counseling (Talty) 323
|
Trusts & Estates (Eutsler) 106
|
|||
Securities Litigation-Enforcement(Simon) 206
|
Trial Advocacy S.2 (Harold Katz)(6:10-9:00) E107
|
||||
Trial Advocacy S.1 (Flicker) (6:10-9:00) E107
|
|||||
Sem: Corp & Const'l. Personhood (Moffa) E404
|
|||||
8:10
to
9:00
|
LAWR S.11 (Shashoua) (8:10-10:00) E110
|
CRIM LAW S.11 (Clark) (8:10-10:00) 204
|
TORTS S.11 (Oberdiek) (8:10-10:00) 204
|
||
LAWR S.13 (Fee)(8:10-10:00) E108
|
|
||||
*Employment Discrim (Rosoff)(8:10-10:00) E112
|
!Int'l. Com'l Arbitration (Levin-Parvey) (6:10-10:00) 325
|
Arbitration (Adler) (6:10-9:00) E108
|
*Crim Pro-Adjudication (Magid)(8:10-10) 103
|
||
Pre-Trial Adv S.2 (Shuster) (6:10-9:00) E404
|
Int'l Moot Court-Jessup (Kemeny) (7:00-9:00) 323
|
*Family Law (Freedman)(8:10-10:00) E112
|
|||
Pre Trial Advoc S.1 (Veenstra)(6:10-9:00) 642
|
*Secured Transactions (Barkasy)(8:10-10:00) E112
|
*Media Law (Goodman) (8:10-10:00) E112
|
Health Law (Rosenblatt)(8:10-10:00) 206
|
||
Trial Advocacy S.1 (Flicker) (6:10-9:00) E107
|
Trial Advocacy S.2 (Harold Katz)(6:10-9:00) E107
|
*Patent Law (Licata) (8:10-10:00) E110
|
Intro to Fed Income Tax (Stewart) (8:10-10:00) 207
|
||
*Trusts & Estates (Eutsler) (8:10-10:00) 106
|
*Securities Litigation-Enforcement(Simon)(8:10-10:00) 206
|
|
|||
9:10
to 10:00 |
LAWR S.11 (Shashoua) (8:10-10:00) E110
|
CRIM LAW S.11 (Clark) (8:10-10:00) 204
|
TORTS S.11 (Oberdiek) (8:10-10:00) 204
|
||
LAWR S.13 (Fee) (8:10-10:00) E108
|
|||||
*Employment Discrim (Rosoff)(8:10-10:00) E112
|
*Media Law (Goodman) (8:10-10:00) E112
|
*Crim Pro-Adjudication (Magid)(8:10-10) 103
|
|||
!Int'l. Com'l Arbitration (Levin-Parvey) (6:10-10:00) 325
|
*Patent Law (Licata) (8:10-10:00) E110
|
*Family Law (Freedman)(8:10-10:00) E112
|
|||
*Secured Transactions (Barkasy)(8:10-10:00) E112
|
*Securities Litigation-Enforcement(Simon)(8:10-10:00) 206
|
Health Law (Rosenblatt)(8:10-10:00) 206
|
|||
*Trusts & Estates (Eutsler) (8:10-10:00) 106
|
Intro to Fed Income Tax (Stewart) (8:10-10:00) 207
|
||||