Online Schedules
September 23, 2013 (11:46am)
NOTE: Please Refresh/Reload your browser so that you always have the latest version. |
|||||
TIME | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) 9:30-10:40 207
|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) 9:30-10:40 207
|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) 9:30-10:40 207
|
LAWR S.2 (Rodriguez) 9:50-10:45 E110
|
||
9:00
to 9:50 |
LAWR S.2 (Rodriguez) 9:45-10:50 E110
|
||||
Bankruptcy (Korobkin) 9:30-10:45 E110
|
Bankruptcy (Korobkin) 9:30-10:45 E110
|
Business Orgs (Laby) 9:30-10:40 E112
|
Crim Pro Investig (Braithwaite) 9:30-10:45 106
|
||
Business Orgs (Laby) 9:30-10:40 E112
|
Complex Civil Lit (Andrews) 9:30-10:45 103
|
Business Orgs (Laby) 9:30-10:40 E112
|
Complex Civil Lit (Andrews) 9:30-10:45 103
|
! Deposition Advocacy (Lore) E112/E320
|
|
Investigation Practicum (Murphy) 9:05-10:00 323
|
Crim Pro Investig (Braithwaite) 9:30-10:45 106
|
Intro to UCC (Sablove) 9:30-10:45 105
|
Employee Benefits (Hull) 9:30-10:45 E404
|
History Fed Courts (Hull) 9:00-10:50 E404
|
|
Employee Benefits (Hull) 9:30-10:45 E404
|
Investigation Practicum (Murphy) 9:05-10:00 323
|
Intro to UCC (Sablove) 9:30-10:45 105
|
|||
Med Mal Lit (Stahl) 9:30-12:00 E107/325
|
Hunter Moot Ct Board (Robbins) 9:00-9:50 E112
|
Med Mal Lit (Stahl) 9:30-12:00 E107/325
|
Investigation Practicum (Murphy) 9:05-10:00 323
|
||
Tort Law-Issues (Gavin) 9:30-10:45 E404
|
Tort Law-Issues (Gavin) 9:30-10:45 E404
|
||||
10:00
to 10:50 |
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) 9:30-10:40 207
|
LAWR S.1 (Wallinger) 10:00-10:50 E108
|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) 9:30-10:40 207
|
CONTRACTS S.1 (Afilalo) 9:30-10:40 207
|
LAWR S.1 (Wallinger) 10:00-10:50 E108
|
LAWR S.5 (Ricks) 10:00-10:50 E108
|
LAWR S.2 (Rodriguez) 9:45-10:50 E110
|
LAWR S.6 (Jenoff) 10:00-10:50 206
|
LAWR S.5 (Ricks) 10:00-10:50 E108
|
LAWR S.2 (Rodriguez) 9:50-10:45 E110
|
|
LAWR S.3 (Cohen) 10:00-10:50 207
|
LAWR S.3 (Cohen) 10:00-10:50 207
|
||||
Bankruptcy (Korobkin) 9:30-10:45 E110
|
LAWR S.4 (Robbins) 10:00-10:50 E112
|
Bankruptcy (Korobkin) 9:30-10:45 E110
|
LAWR S.4 (Robbins) 10:00-10:50 E112
|
||
Business Orgs (Laby) 9:30-10:40 E112
|
Business Orgs (Laby) 9:30-10:40 E112
|
Business Orgs (Laby) 9:30-10:40 E112
|
LAWR S.6 (Jenoff) 10:00-10:50 206
|
||
Med Mal Lit (Stahl) 9:30-12:00 E107/325
|
Complex Civil Lit (Andrews) 9:30-10:45 103
|
Intro to UCC (Sablove) 9:30-10:45 105
|
Complex Civil Lit (Andrews) 9:30-10:45 103
|
||
Tort Law-Issues (Gavin) 9:30-10:45 E404
|
Crim Pro Investig (Braithwaite) 9:30-10:45 106
|
Med Mal Lit (Stahl) 9:30-12:00 E107/325
|
Employee Benefits (Hull) 9:30-10:45 E404
|
Crim Pro Investig (Braithwaite) 9:30-10:45 106
|
|
Employee Benefits (Hull) 9:30-10:45 E404
|
Tort Law-Issues (Gavin) 9:30-10:45 E404
|
! Deposition Advocacy (Lore) E112/E320
|
|||
History Fed Courts (Hull) 9:00-10:50 E404
|
|||||
Intro to UCC (Sablove) 9:30-10:45 105
|
|||||
Land Use Policy (Pritchett) 10:00-1:00 325
|
|||||
11:00
to 12:20 |
CIVIL PROCEDURE S.1 (Stein) 11:00-11:50 E112
|
CIVIL PROCEDURE S.1 (Stein) 11:00-11:50 E112
|
CIVIL PROCEDURE S.2 (Swedloff) 11:-12:10 106
|
CIVIL PROCEDURE S.1 (Stein) 11:00-11:50 E112
|
CIVIL PROCEDURE S.1 (Stein) 11:00-11:50 E112
|
CIVIL PROCEDURE S.2 (Swedloff) 11:-12:10 106
|
CIVIL PROCEDUE S.3 (Stephens) 11:00-12:10 204
|
CIVIL PROCEDURE S.2 (Swedloff) 11:-12:10 106
|
TORTS S.5 (Goldfarb) 11:00-12:10 E110
|
||
CIVIL PROCEDUE S.3 (Stephens) 11:00-12:10 204
|
CIVIL PROCEDUE S.3 (Stephens) 11:00-12:10 204
|
||||
! Deposition Advocacy (Lore) E112/E320
|
|||||
Conflict of Laws (Dane) 11:00-12:15 323
|
Employment Law (Hawkins) 11:00-12:15 206
|
Conflict of Laws (Dane) 11:00-12:15 323
|
Estates & Trusts (Oren) 11:00-12:15 103
|
Employment Law (Hawkins) 11:00-12:15 206
|
|
Evidence S.1 (Jenoff) 11:00-12:10 207
|
Estates & Trusts (Oren) 11:00-12:15 103
|
Evidence S.1 (Jenoff) 11:00-12:10 207
|
Intro Business Concepts (Laby) 11:00-12:15 E108
|
Evidence S.1 (Jenoff) 11:00-12:10 207
|
|
IFIT (Livingston) 11:00-12:10 206
|
Intro Business Concepts (Laby) 11:00-12:15 E108
|
IFIT (Livingston) 11:00-12:10 206
|
IFIT (Livingston) 11:00-12:10 206
|
Land Use Policy (Pritchett) 10:00-1:00 325
|
|
Intellectual Prop (Carrier)11:00-12:15 E108
|
Nat'l Resources (Kovacs) 11:00-12:15 E404
|
Intellectual Prop (Carrier)11:00-12:15 E108
|
Nat'l Resources (Kovacs) 11:00-12:15 E404
|
Trademark Law (Lastowka) 11:00-12:15 105
|
|
Med Mal Lit (Stahl) 9:30-12:00 E107/325
|
Poverty Law (Joseph) 11:00-12:15 210
|
Med Mal Lit (Stahl) 9:30-12:00 E107/325
|
Poverty Law (Joseph) 11:00-12:15 210
|
||
Public Speaking (Cohen) 11:00-12:15 E110
|
Trademark Law (Lastowka) 11:00-12:15 105
|
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) 11:00-12:10 105
|
Public Speaking (Cohen) 11:00-12:15 E110
|
||
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) 11:00-12:10 105
|
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) 11:00-12:10 105
|
||||
12:30
to
1:20
|
Child & Fam Adv Clinic (Schalick)(12:30-2:20) 323
|
! Complex Lit-Aviation(RWClark) E404
|
|||
Civil Practice (Mallgave-Overton) (12:30-2:20) E110
|
Academic Success (Nissen) 12:30-2:20 106
|
! Deposition Advocacy (Lore) E112/E320
|
|||
DV Clinic (Chase) (12:30-2:20) E404
|
! Adv Legal Research (Butler)12:30-2:20 323
|
Intra Mock Trial Board (Stahl/Gavin) 1:00-5:00 E107
|
|||
Fed Prisoner Re-entry(McLaughlin)12:30-2:30 E112
|
DV Clinic (Chase) 12:30-1:45 E404
|
Intra Mock Trial Team (Stahl/Gavin)1:00-5:00 E107
|
|||
MAKE UP SESSION |
Freedom Exp 21st Century (Rosenblatt)1:00-2:15 105
|
|
Freedom Exp 21st Century (Rosenblatt)1:00-2:15 105
|
Land Use Policy (Pritchett) 10:00-1:00 325
|
|
Immigrant Justice Clinic (Gottesman)(12:30-2:20) 206
|
Interviewing-Counseling (Covie) 12:30-2:20 206
|
Marshall Brennan (Friedman)12:30-2:20 642
|
|||
Negotiation (Shore) 12:30-2:20 325
|
|||||
|
|||||
1:30
to
2:20
|
Child & Fam Adv Clinic (Schalick)(12:30-2:20) 323
|
||||
Children's Justice Clinic (Simkins)1:30-2:20 325
|
Academic Success (Nissen) 12:30-2:20 106
|
! Complex Lit-Aviation(RWClark) E404
|
|||
Civil Practice (Mallgave-Overton) (12:30-2:20) E110
|
! Adv Legal Research (Butler)12:30-2:20 323
|
! Deposition Advocacy (Lore) E112/E320
|
|||
DV Clinic (Chase) (12:30-2:20) E404
|
DV Clinic (Chase) 12:30-1:45 E404
|
||||
Fed Prisoner Re-entry(McLaughlin)12:30-2:30 E112
|
|
Freedom Exp 21st Century (Rosenblatt)1:00-2:15 105
|
Intra Mock Trial Board (Stahl/Gavin) 1:00-5:00 E107
|
||
MAKE UP SESSION |
Freedom Exp 21st Century (Rosenblatt)1:00-2:15 105
|
Interviewing-Counseling (Covie) 12:30-2:20 206
|
Intra Mock Trial Team (Stahl/Gavin)1:00-5:00 E107
|
||
Immigrant Justice Clinic (Gottesman)(12:30-2:20) 206
|
Negotiation (Shore) 12:30-2:20 325
|
Marshall Brennan (Friedman)12:30-2:20 642
|
|||
Accounting (Braithwaite) 2:00-3:50 206
|
|||||
Immigration Law (Bosniak) 2:00-3:50 E404
|
Immigration Law (Bosniak) 2:00-3:50 E404
|
||||
TORTS S.1 (Oberdiek) 2:30-4:15 E108
|
TORTS S.3 (Friedell) 2:30-3:40 207
|
TORTS S.1 (Oberdiek) 2:30-4:15 E108
|
|||
2:30
to
3:50 |
TORTS S.2 (Scales) 2:30-4:15 E112
|
TORTS S.4 (Mutcherson) 2:30-3:40 103
|
TORTS S.5 (Goldfarb) 2:30-3:40 E110
|
TORTS S.2 (Scales) 2:30-4:15 E112
|
Intra Mock Trial Board (Stahl/Gavin) 1:00-5:00 E107
|
TORTS S.3 (Friedell) 2:30-3:40 207
|
TORTS S.3 (Friedell) 2:30-3:40 207
|
Intra Mock Trial Team (Stahl/Gavin)1:00-5:00 E107
|
|||
TORTS S.4 (Mutcherson) 2:30-3:40 103
|
TORTS S.4 (Mutcherson) 2:30-3:40 103
|
! Deposition Advocacy (Lore) E112/E320
|
|||
TORTS S.5 (Goldfarb) 2:30-3:40 E110
|
|||||
Admin Law (Kovacs) 2:30-3:45 106
|
|||||
Accounting (Braithwaite) 2:00-3:50 206
|
Critical Legal Analysis (Nissen)2:30-4:20 E112
|
Advd Antitrust (Carrier) 2:30-3:45 323
|
|||
Advd Antitrust (Carrier) 2:30-3:45 323
|
Environmental Law (Oren) 2:30-3:45 323
|
Antitrust (Frankford) 2:30-3:45 325
|
Admin Law (Kovacs) 2:30-3:45 106
|
||
Antitrust (Frankford) 2:30-3:45 325
|
Evidence II S.2 (Gavin) 2:30-5:20 E107
|
Immigration Law (Bosniak) 2:00-3:50 E404
|
Environmental Law (Oren) 2:30-3:45 323
|
||
Immigration Law (Bosniak) 2:00-3:50 E404
|
Intro International Law (Clark ) 2:30-3:45 105
|
Law Justice Society (Vildostegui) 2:30-3:45 105
|
Hunter Moot Ct S.1 (Robbins)(2:30-5:20) E108
|
||
Law Justice Society (Vildostegui) 2:30-3:45 105
|
Law Religion Morality (Dane) 2:30-3:55 325
|
Legal Resp Fam Violence (Freedman)2:30-3:45 210
|
Intro International Law (Clark ) 2:30-3:45 105
|
|
|
Legal Resp Fam Violence (Freedman)2:30-3:45 210
|
Oil & Gas (West) 2:30-3:45 110
|
Secured Transactions (Korobkin) 2:30-3:45 204
|
Law Religion Morality (Dane) 2:30-3:55 325
|
||
Secured Transactions (Korobkin) 2:30-3:45 204
|
Oil & Gas (West) 2:30-3:45 E110
|
||||
TORTS S.1 (Oberdiek) 2:30-4:15 E108
|
TORTS S.1 (Oberdiek) 2:30-4:15 E108
|
TORTS S.2 (Scales) 2:30-4:15 E112
|
|||
TORTS S.2 (Scales) 2:30-4:15 E112
|
|||||
4:00
to
|
LAWR S.7 (Gotthelf) E110
|
Adv LW Workshop (Rodriguez ) 4:00-5:50 642
|
! Deposition Advocacy (Lore) E112/E320
|
||
Critical Legal Analysis (Nissen)2:30-4:20 E112
|
Adv Trial Advocacy (Mellon)5:30-8:00 E107
|
Child & Fam Adv Clinic (Schalick) E107/E107A
|
|||
Comp Bioethics (Frankford) 4:00-5:15 325
|
Evidence II S.2 (Gavin) 2:30-5:20 E107
|
Banking Law (Garabedian) 4:00-5:50 E110
|
Children Justice Clinic (Simkins) 325
|
Intra Mock Trial Board (Stahl/Gavin) 1:00-5:00 E107
|
|
Family Mediation (Viniar/Hawn) 5:00-8:00 642
|
Federal Courts (Stein) 4:00-5:15 E320
|
Comp Bioethics (Frankford) 4:00-5:15 325
|
Civil Practice Clinic (Mallgrave-Overton) E110
|
Intra Mock Trial Team (Stahl/Gavin)1:00-5:00 E107
|
|
Great Books (Hyland) 4:15-5:30 105
|
! Intro to EU Law (Merli) 323
|
! Complex Lit-Aviation (RW Clark)4:00-6:15 E404
|
! Complex Lit-Aviation (RW Clark)4:00-6:15 E404
|
||
Human Rgts Adv & Lit (Stephens) 210
|
PreTrial Advocacy S.1 (Schneider) 4:00-5:50 325
|
Great Books (Hyland) 4:15-5:30 105
|
Crim Pro: Adj (Magid) 5:30-8:00 E112
|
||
! Intro to EU Law (Merli) 323
|
Public Int LRW (Ricks) 4:00-5:15 210
|
Human Rgts Adv & Lit (Stephens) 210
|
Federal Courts (Stein) 4:00-5:15 E320
|
||
Wealth Democracy Rule Law (Rosenblatt)4-5:15 206
|
! Intro to EU Law (Merli) 323
|
Fed Prisoner (McLaughlin) 4:00-5:50 323
|
|||
Law & Economics (Swedloff) 5:30-8:00 325
|
Hunter Moot Ct S.1 (Robbins)(2:30-5:20) E108
|
||||
Prof. Responsibility (Joseph) 4:00-5:50 103
|
Hunter Moot Ct S.11 (Kirby) 5:30-8:00 E108
|
||||
|
Wealth Democracy Rule Law (Rosenblatt)4:00-5:15 206
|
Immigrant Justice Clinic (Gottesman) 105
|
|
||
Judicial Externship (Legge) Fed Court House
|
|||||
Practice Externship (Katz) 103
|
|||||
Public Int LRW (Ricks) 4:00-5:15 210
|
|||||
Trial Advocacy S.1 (Lore)5:00-8:00 106
|
|||||
SAT/
|
|
||||
! Deposition Advocacy (Lore) E112/E320
|
|||||
|
|||||
RUTGERS SCHOOL OF LAW - CAMDEN * FALL 2013 CLASS AND HOUR SCHEDULE Evening Schedule 6:10 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. |
|||||
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | |
6:10
to
8:00
|
CIVIL PRO S.11 (Eyer) E110
|
CRIM LAW S.11 ( Walen ) 210
|
|||
LAWR S.12 (Fee) E110
|
TORTS S.11 (Maltz ) E110
|
||||
Critical Legal Analysis S11 (Iannone) 206
|
Arbitration (Adler) E110
|
|
|||
Bankruptcy Workshop (Cooper) 325
|
Copyright Law (McNichol) 206
|
Adv Trial Advocacy (Mellon)5:30-8:00 E107
|
Bankruptcy (Barkasy) 103
|
||
Corp Taxation (Jacobs) E108
|
Family Law (Freedman) E108
|
Business Orgs (Beckerman) E112
|
! Compex Lit-Aviation (RW Clark)4:00-6:15 E404
|
||
Environmental Lit (Wise/Davies) E404
|
Healthcare-Fraud (Bocian/Katz) 105
|
Civil Rights (Moffa) 323
|
Crim Pro: Adj (Magid) 5:30-8:00 E112
|
||
Family Mediation (Viniar/Hawn) 5:00-8:00 642
|
Health Law Policy (Kaplan) 6:00-8:40 325
|
! Compex Lit-Aviation (RW Clark)4:00-6:15 E404
|
Estates-Trusts (Eutsler) 204
|
||
Fed Crim Law (Hillman) 103
|
Int'l Com'l Arbitration (Levin/Parvey) 204
|
Estate Planning (Hinkle) 204
|
Hunter Moot Ct S.11 (Kirby) 5:30-8:00 E108
|
||
Intro UCC-Comp Sales (Hyland) 105
|
Int'l Moot Court-Jessup (Kemeny) 7:00-9:00 E404
|
Int'l Crim Law (Clark) 325
|
|||
IFIT (Ryan) 204
|
Prof. Resp S.11 (Shashoua) E112
|
Intro UCC-Comp Sales (Hyland) 105
|
Negotiation (Katz, Harriet) 206
|
||
Patent Law (Licata) 106
|
Small Business Counseling (Talty) 323
|
Law & Economics (Swedloff) 5:30-8:00 325
|
PreTrial Adv S.11 (Blumberg) 323
|
||
Mergers Acquisions (S. Robbins) 103
|
Trial Advocacy S.1 (Lore)5:00-8:00 106
|
||||
Busi School: Int'l Business Environment 207
|
Busi School: Business Policy 207
|
Busi School:Business Analytics 206
|
|||
Busi School: Managerial Economics 207
|
Busi School: Financial Statement Analysis 207
|
||||
8:10
to
9:00
|
TORTS S.11 ( Maltz) 8:10-10:00 E110
|
CIVIL PRO S.11 (Eyer) 8:10-10:00 E110
|
CRIM LAW S.11 ( Walen ) 8:10-10:00 210
|
||
* Arbitration (Adler) 8:10-10:00 E110
|
|
||||
Business Orgs (Beckerman)8:10-10:00 E112
|
* Bankruptcy (Barkasy)8:10-10:00 103
|
* Bankruptcy Workshop (Cooper)8:10-10:00 325
|
|||
* Estate Planning (Hinkle) 8:10-10:00 204
|
* Estates-Trusts (Eutsler) 8:10-10:00 204
|
IFIT (Ryan) 8:10-10:00 204
|
*Copyright Law (McNichol) 8:10-10:00 206
|
||
* Int'l Crim Law (Clark) 8:10-10:00 325
|
Health Law Policy (Kaplan) 6:00-8:40 325
|
* Patent Law (Licata) 8:10-10:00 106
|
* Family Law (Freedman)8:10-10:00 E108
|
||
Int'l Moot Court-Jessup (Kemeny) 7:00-9:00 E404
|
Trial Advocacy S.11 (H. Katz) 8:10-10:00 E107
|
Int'l Com'l Arbitration (Levin/Parvey) 204
|
|||
Busi School: Business Policy 207
|
|
||||
Busi School: Int'l Business Environment 207
|
|
Busi School:Business Analytics 206
|
|||
Busi School: Managerial Economics 207
|
Busi School: Financial Statement Analysis 207
|
||||
9:10
to 10:00 |
TORTS S.11 ( Maltz) 8:10-10:00 E110
|
CIVIL PRO S.11 (Eyer) 8:10-10:00 E110
|
CRIM LAW S.11 ( Walen ) 8:10-10:00 210
|
||
* Arbitration (Adler) 8:10-10:00 E110
|
|||||
Business Orgs (Beckerman)8:10-10:00 E112
|
* Bankruptcy (Barkasy)8:10-10:00 103
|
IFIT (Ryan) 8:10-10:00 204
|
* Bankruptcy Workshop (Cooper)8:10-10:00 325
|
||
* Estate Planning (Hinkle) 8:10-10:00 204
|
* Estates-Trusts (Eutsler) 8:10-10:00 204
|
* Patent Law (Licata) 8:10-10:00 106
|
*Copyright Law (McNichol) 8:10-10:00 206
|
||
* Int'l Crim Law (Clark) 8:10-10:00 325
|
Trial Advocacy S.11 (H. Katz) 8:10-10:00 E107
|
* Family Law (Freedman)8:10-10:00 E108
|
|||
Int'l Com'l Arbitration (Levin/Parvey) 204
|
|||||
|
|||||