Online Schedules
3-3-99
|
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIRST-YEAR DAY COURSES |
PROFESSOR |
[SUBJ#601:] CRS#-SEC# |
CR |
W.C. |
INDEX# |
DAYS AND TIMES |
ROOM |
|
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW Section 1 | Dane | 506-01 | 4 | 43984 | MTThF10:10 (optional F9) | 106 | ||
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW Section 2 | Freedman | 506-02 | 4 | 43985 | MTThF10:10 (optional F9) | 207 | ||
CRIMINAL LAW Section 1 | Pomorski | 516-01 | 4 | 43987 | MTWTh11:20 | 103 | ||
CRIMINAL LAW Section 2 | Singer | 516-02 | 4 | 43988 | MTWTh11:20 | 106 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 1 | Robbins | 550-01 | 2 | 43993 | M1:40;W10:10 | 207 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 2 | Foley | 550-02 | 2 | 45581 |
M1:40
W10:10 |
204
106 |
||
MOOT COURT Section 3 | Lukens | 550-03 | 2 | 45582 | M1:40;W10:10 | 104 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 4 | Robbins | 550-04 | 2 | 45583 | TTh2:50 | 105 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 5 | Foley | 550-05 | 2 | 45584 | TTh2:50 | 103 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 6 | Lukens | 550-06 | 2 | 54085 | TTh2:50 | 204 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 7 | Durako | 550-07 | 2 | 54086 | TTh2:50 | 206 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 8 | Shore | 550-08 | 2 | 54087 | M1:40;W10:10 | 103 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 9 | Shore | 550-09 | 2 | 54088 | TTh2:50 | 104 | ||
PROPERTY Section 1 | Chase | 536-01 | 4 | 43990 | TTh1:40;W2:50;F12:30 | 103 | ||
PROPERTY Section 2 | Oren | 536-02 | 4 | 43991 | TTh1:40;W2:50;F12:30 | 207 | ||
UPPERCLASS DAY COURSES (E=Some students may be excluded. LE=Limited enrollment. P=Prerequisite. See law school website for more information.) |
||||||||
Admiralty Moot Court | 763-01 | P2 | 51218 | B/A | ||||
(LE&P) | Advanced Civil Practice Clinic | Dueker | 766-01 | 2 | 51511 | B/A | ||
(P) | Advanced Sales | Hyland | 569-01 | 3 | W* | 51873 | MTTh9 | 202 |
Bankruptcy | Korobkin | 689-01 | 3 | 48480 | MTTh1:40 | 106 | ||
Business Organizations | Ryan | 680-01 | 4 | W* | 49670 | MTWTh10:10 | 204 | |
Business Planning | Livingston | 683-01 | 2 | W2 | 49671 | MW2:50 | 105 | |
Business Torts | Feinman | 588-01 | 2 | W* | 54089 | W4-6 | 103 | |
(E,LE&P) | Civil Practice Clinic | Dueker | 794-01 | 4 | W3 | 46765 | Th4-6 | 200 |
(LE) | Complex Civil Litigation | Andrews | 584-01 | 3 | W* | 48482 | MWF9 | 105 |
Conflict of Laws | Maltz | 686-01 | 3 | 54090 | MWTh11:20 | 104 | ||
Criminal Procedure: Investigatory Process | Coombs | 655-01 | 3 | 44007 | MTTh10:10 | 205 | ||
Disability Law | Dueker | 586-01 | 3 | W* | 47637 | MTTh2:50 | 106 | |
(LE&P) | Domestic Violence Law and Practice | Freedman | 564-01 | 3 | W3 | 54201 | MTTh11:20 | 202 |
Douglass Moot Court Team | 788-01 | P2 | 47380 | B/A | ||||
(LE) | Education Law and Practice | Goldberg | 641-01 | 2 | W2 | 53775 | M4-6 | 105 |
Employee Benefits Law | Reece | 579-01 | 3 | 51514 | MTTh10:10 | 202 | ||
Employment Discrimination Law | Maltz | 605-01 | 3 | 45589 | MTTh1:40 | 105 | ||
Environmental Law Moot Court Team | 770-01 | P2 | 48508 | B/A | ||||
Equity | Kludze | 678-01 | 3 | 51515 | TTh9:W10:10 | 205 | ||
Evidence | Stephens | 691-01 | 3 | 44009 | MWTh11:20 | 207 | ||
(P) | Externship Program | Katz, Harriet | 799-11 | P6 | 45588 | B/A | ||
Federal Courts | Stein | 692-01 | 3 | 47071 | MTTh2:50 | 207 | ||
First Amendment | Mallamud | 640-01 | 3 | 54091 | TTh9;F10:10 | 206 | ||
Gibbons Moot Court Team | 790-01 | P2 | 47381 | B/A | ||||
(LE) | History of American Jurisprudence | Hull | 616-01 | 3 | W* | 54092 | TWTh10:10 | 105 |
(E) | Hunter Moot Court | 703-01 | P2 | 43997 | B/A | |||
Hunter Moot Court Board | 742-01 | P2 | 44000 | B/A | ||||
(LE) | Immigration and Nationality Law | Chang-Muy | 669-01 | 3 | W* | 51519 | W4:30-7 | 206 |
International Law Moot Court Team | 716-01 | P2 | 43998 | B/A | ||||
(LE&P) | International Protection of Human Rights | Liivak | 652-01 | 3 | W2 | 54093 | TTh9;F10:10 | 103 |
(LE) | Interviewing, Counseling and Negotiation | Katz, Harriet | 647-01 | 3 | 47072 |
T12:30;Th12:30-2:40
(optional T1:40) |
104 | |
Labor Law | Harvey | 659-01 | 3 | 54094 | MTTh11:20 | 204 | ||
Law Journal | 759-01 | P2 | 44002 | B/A | ||||
Moot Court I Board | 701-01 | 1 | 43996 | B/A | ||||
(LE&P) | Mutual Fund and Investment Company Regulation | Corsell | 587-01 | 2 | 53771 | T4-6 | 206 | |
National Latino Moot Court Team | 755-01 | P2 | 47213 | B/A | ||||
(LE) | New Jersey Practice | Fuoco | 594-01 | 2 | 49675 | T4-6 | 103 | |
New Jersey State Constitutional Law | Sabatino | 570-01 | 3 | 53776 | MWF9 | 204 | ||
(LE) | Professional Responsibility Section 1 | Goldfarb | 667-01 | 2 | 46586 | M4-6 | 204 | |
(LE) | Professional Responsibility Section 2 | Stein | 667-02 | 2 | 54095 | TTh12:30 | 204 | |
(LE) | Race and American Law | Foster | 590-01 | 3 | W2 | 54096 | MTTh10:10 | 103 |
Remedies: Damages and Restitution | Chase | 612-01 | 3 | 54097 | TWTh10:10 | 206 | ||
(P) | Securities Regulation | Dennis | 617-01 | 2 | 54098 | M4-6 | 206 | |
Senior Research | 707-01 | 1 | W1 | 44010 | B/A | |||
Senior Research | 708-01 | 2 | W2 | 44011 | B/A | |||
Statutory Interpretation and Legislation | Williams | 623-01 | 3 | W* | 49673 | TThF12:30 | 206 | |
Tax Procedure and Tax Fraud | Reece | 670-01 | 3 | 49676 | MTTh2:50 | 202 | ||
Taxation of Business Organizations | Davies | 638-01 | 4 | 51530 | MTWTh11:20 | 206 | ||
Wagner Labor Law Moot Court Team | 745-01 | P2 | 44001 | B/A |
|
||||||||
FIRST-YEAR EVENING COURSES |
PROFESSOR |
[SUBJ#601:] CRS#-SEC# |
CR |
W.C. |
INDEX # |
DATES AND TIMES |
ROOM |
|
CONTRACTS Section 11 | Patterson | 511-11 | 4 | 43986 | M8:25-10:30;W6:10-8:15 | 204 | ||
PROPERTY Section 11 | Feinman | 536-11 | 4 | 43992 | M6:10-8:15;W8:25-10:30 | 103 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 10 | Iannone | 550-10 | 2 | 54099 | Sat. 9:30-11:30 a.m. | 105 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 11 | Iannone | 550-11 | 2 | 47640 | T6:10-8:15 | 202 | ||
MOOT COURT Section 12 | Iannone | 550-12 | 2 | 46577 | Th6:10-8:15 | 202 | ||
FOURTH-SEMESTER EVENING COURSE |
||||||||
CRIMINAL LAW Section 11 | Clark | 516-11 | 4 | 43989 | T6:10-8:15;Th8:25-10:30 | 103 | ||
UPPERCLASS EVENING COURSES (E=Some students may be excluded. LE=Limited enrollment. P=Prerequisite. See law school website for more information.) |
||||||||
(LE&P) | Advanced Problems in Copyright Law | Goldschmidt | 585-11 | 2 | W3 | 54100 | T6:10-8:15 | 105 |
(LE&P) | Advanced Trial Advocacy | Gavin | 592-85 | 2 | 54101 | Th6:10-8:15 | HOJ36 | |
(LE) | Alternative Dispute Resolution | Zipfel | 591-11 | 2 | 47378 | T6:10-8:15 | 206 | |
(LE&P) | Bankruptcy Workshop |
Buchbinder/
Cooper/Mackin |
695-11 | 2 | W3 | 51525 | M6:10-8:15 | 105 |
Business Organizations Section 11 | Livingston | 680-11 | 4 | W* | 45585 | M6:10-8:15;W8:25-10:30 | 206 | |
(LE) | Corporate Counseling | McCaffery | 675-11 | 2 | W3 | 45586 | W6:10-8:15 | 105 |
(LE&P) | Criminal Practice | Baker/Cipparone | 682-85 | 3 | 47073 | W6:10-9:25 | HOJ32 | |
Employment Discrimination Law Section 11 | Bosniak | 605-11 | 3 | 54102 | T8:25;Th6:10-8:15 | 206 | ||
(LE) | Entertainment Law | Murphy | 596-11 | 2 | 53773 | T8:25-10:30 | 103 | |
(LE&P) | Environmental Litigation | Bogdonoff | 634-11 | 3 | W3 | 48507 | M6:10-8:15 | 205 |
Evidence Section 11 | Coombs | 691-11 | 3 | 45587 | M8:25;W6:10-8:15 | 106 | ||
(LE) | Family Law | Goldfarb | 658-11 | 3 | 47638 | M8:25;W6:10-8:15 | 103 | |
Food and Drug Law | Levitas | 577-11 | 2 | 54103 | Th6:10-8:15 | 104 | ||
Hazardous Waste Law: Regulation and Cleanup | Wise/Miano | 565-11 | 3 | 51936 | M8:25;W6:10-8:15 | 202 | ||
(LE) | Health Care Fraud and Abuse Law | Sheehan | 598-11 | 2 | 53782 | T6:10-8:15 | 204 | |
(LE) | Products Liability | Galpern | 607-11 | 2 | 47639 | Th8:25-10:30 | 206 | |
(LE) | Professional Responsibility Section 11 | Loughry | 667-11 | 2 | 44008 | M6:10-8:15 | 204 | |
Real Estate Transactions and Conveyancing | Washburn | 668-11 | 4 | 51528 | T8:25-10:30;Th6:10-8:15 | 204 | ||
(E,LE&P) | Small Business Counseling | Pendery/Kothare | 608-11 | 3 | W3 | 47074 | W6:10-8:15 | 205 |
(LE) | Workers' Compensation | Hickey | 674-11 | 2 | 54104 | Th6:10-8:15 | 105 | |
SEMINARS (Enrollment in each seminar is limited to 14 students. Seniors have priority.) |
||||||||
Seminar: Citizenship | Bosniak | 735-01 | 2 | W3 | 54105 | T4-6 | 202 | |
Seminar: Gender Equity in Sports and Education | Wharton | 719-01 | 2 | W3 | 51874 | W4-6 | 105 | |
Seminar: Income Tax Planning | Davies | 726-01 | 2 | W3 | 54106 | T4-6 | 205 | |
Seminar: Internet and Communications Regulation | Mallamud | 706-01 | 2 | W3 | 53109 | T4-6 | 105 | |
Seminar: Judicial Administration | Haines | 727-01 | 2 | W3 | 43999 | M4-6 | 205 | |
Seminar: Law of International Organizations | Liivak | 786-01 | 2 | W3 | 54107 | M4-6 | 202 | |
Seminar: Legal Issues of Police Undercover
Operations |
Pomorski | 740-01 | 2 | W3 | 54108 | W4-6 | 104 | |
Seminar: Legalism | Dane | 710-11 | 2 | W3 | 53774 | M6:10-8:15 | 202 | |
Seminar: Social Welfare Law and Policy | Harvey | 705-01 | 2 | W3 | 51900 | T4-6 | 104 | |
Seminar: The Foundations of Commercial Law | Patterson | 774-01 | 2 | W3 | 53138 | W4-6 | 202 | |
Seminar: The Statement of Facts | Hyland | 785-01 | 2 | W3 | 51859 | M10:10 a.m.-12:20 p.m. | 105 | |
PRE-TRIAL ADVOCACY (Each section limited to 16 upperclass students. Seniors have priority. ALL MONDAY SESSIONS will meet in Room 207.) |
||||||||
PreTrial Advocacy Section 1 | Gavin/Shuster | 597-01 | 3 | W3 | 46132 | M6:10;T6:10-8:15 | 104 | |
PreTrial Advocacy Section 2 | Gavin/Robreno | 597-02 | 3 | W3 | 46578 | M6:10;T6:10-8:15 | 205 | |
PreTrial Advocacy Section 3 | Gavin/Wells | 597-03 | 3 | W3 | 46579 | M6:10;W6:10-8:15 | 207 | |
PreTrial Advocacy Section 4 | Gavin/Stahl | 597-04 | 3 | W3 | 47069 | M6:10;Th6:10-8:15 | 103 | |
TRIAL ADVOCACY (Each section limited to 14 upperclass students who have completed the course in Evidence. Seniors have priority.) |
||||||||
Trial Advocacy Section 85 | Korin | 651-85 | 2 | 44003 | T6:10-8:15 | HOJ36 | ||
Trial Advocacy Section 86 | Katz, Harold | 651-86 | 2 | 44004 | W6:10-8:15 | HOJ35 | ||
Trial Advocacy Section 87 | Jacoby | 651-87 | 2 | 44005 | Th6:10-8:15 | HOJ32 | ||
Trial Advocacy Section 88 | Poplar | 651-88 | 2 | 44006 | Th6:10-8:15 | HOJ35 |