Online Schedules
January 22, 2010 (10:28am)
|
|||||
TIME | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRIM LAW §2 (Braithwaite)(9:40-10:50) 207
|
CRIM LAW §2 (Braithwaite)(9:40-10:50) 207
|
CRIM LAW §1 (Clark) 106
|
CRIM LAW §2 (Braithwaite)(9:40-10:50) 207
|
||
9:00
to 9:50 |
CRIM LAW §1 (Clark) 106
|
CRIM LAW §1 (Clark) 106
|
CRIM LAW §1 (Clark) 106
|
||
PROPERTY .3 (Carrier) (9:40-10:50) 103
|
PROPERTY .3 (Carrier) (9:40-10:50) 103
|
PROPERTY §3(Carrier ) (9:40-10:50) 103
|
|||
Criminal Pro: Adjudication (Coombs) E108
|
Prof. Responsibility §1 (Kushner)(9:00-10:50) 103
|
||||
ADR (Viniar)(9:00-10:50) E108
|
Persuasion Legal Writing (Robbins)(9:00-10:50) E110
|
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) 206
|
|||
Criminal Pro: Adjudication (Coombs) E108
|
Litigation (Stein) (9:00-10:50) E110
|
Public Speaking for Lawyers (Cohen) (9:30-10:45) E112
|
Criminal Pro: Adjudication (Coombs) E108
|
Trial Ad Team(Gavin/Stahl)(9:30-12:20) E107
|
|
Persuasion Legal Writing (Robbins) E110
|
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) 206
|
Interviewing & Counseling (Klothen)(9-10:50) 105
|
|||
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) 206
|
Litigation (Stein) (9:00-10:50) E110
|
||||
PreTrial Advocacy S.3 (Donaldson)(9-10:50) 325
|
|||||
Public Speaking for Lawyers(Cohen)(9:30-10:45) E112
|
|
||||
Sem: Philosophy of Law-Limits of Responsibility |
Real Estate Trans (Washburn) 206
|
||||
Sem: Public Media Policy Reform (Goodman) E404
|
(Oberdiek/Husak) (9:50-12:50) New Brunswick
|
||||
(9:00-10:50) | |||||
10:00
to 10:50 |
CRIM LAW §2 (Braithwaite)(9:40-10:50) 207
|
CRIM LAW §2 (Braithwaite)(9:40-10:50) 207
|
1L PROFESSIONALISM (Joseph) Walter Gordon Theater
|
CRIM LAW §2 (Braithwaite)(9:40-10:50) 207
|
LAWRII .1 (Cohen) 325
|
PROPERTY .3 (Carrier) (9:40-10:50) 103
|
LAWR II §1 (Cohen) 325
|
PROPERTY .3(Carrier) (9:40-10:50) 103
|
LAWR II§2 (Sachs) E108
|
||
PROPERTY .3 (Carrier) (9:40-10:50) 103
|
Administrative Law (Dembe) E108
|
LAWR II .3 (Robbins) E110
|
|||
Administrative Law (Dembe) E108
|
Comparative Bioethics (Frankford)(9:30-10:45) 105
|
Administrative Law (Dembe) E108
|
LAWR II §4 (Rodriguez)(10:00-11:50) 105
|
||
Comparative Bioethics (Frankford)(9:30-10:45) 105
|
ADR (Viniar)(9:00-10:50) E108
|
Intro to Federal Income Tax (Ryan) 206
|
Interviewing & Counseling (Klothen)(9-10:50) 105
|
LAWRII .5 (Jenoff) E112
|
|
Intro to Federal Income Tax (Ryan) 206
|
Intro to Federal Income Tax (Ryan) 206
|
Persuasion Legal Writing (Robbins)(9:00-10:50) E110
|
Intro to Federal Income Tax (Ryan) 206
|
LAWRII §7 (Leese)(10:00-11:50) 204
|
|
Trademark Law (Lastowka) 204
|
Litigation (Stein) (9:00-10:50) E110
|
Public Speaking for Lawyers (Cohen) (9:30-10:45) E112
|
Litigation (Stein) (9:00-10:50) E110
|
||
Trademark Law (Lastowka) 204
|
PreTrial Advocacy S.3 (Donaldson)(9-10:50) 325
|
Prof. Responsibility §1 (Kushner)(9:00-10:50) 103
|
|||
Sem: Philosophy of Law-Limits of Responsibility |
Public Speaking for Lawyers(Cohen)(9:30-10:45) E112
|
Trial Ad Team(Gavin/Stahl)(9:30-12:20) E107
|
|||
Sem: Public Media Policy Reform (Goodman) E404
|
(Oberdiek/Husak) (9:50-12:50) New Brunswick
|
Trademark Law (Lastowka) 204
|
|||
(9:00-10:50) |
Sem: Right to Self-Defense (Ferzan) E404
|
||||
(10:30-12:20) | |||||
11:00
to 12:20 |
CON LAW .1 (Bosniak) (11:00-12:10) 106
|
LAWR II§2 (Sachs) (11:00-11:50) E108
|
CON LAW .1 (Bosniak) (11:00-12:10) 106
|
CON LAW .1 (Bosniak) (11:00-12:10) 106
|
LAWR II §4 (Rodriguez)(10:00-11:50) 105
|
CON LAW .2 (Freedman) (11:00-12:10) 204
|
LAWR II .3 (Robbins) (11:00-11:50) E110
|
CON LAW .2 (Freedman) (11:00-12:10) 204
|
CON LAW .2 (Freedman) (11:00-12:10) 204
|
LAWRII §7 (Leese)(10:00-11:50) 204
|
|
CON LAW .3 (Dane) (11:00-12:20) 206
|
LAWR II.5 (Jenoff) (11:00-11:50) E112
|
CON LAW .3(Dane)(11:00-12:20) 206
|
CON LAW .3(Dane)(11:00-12:20) 206
|
LAWR II .9 (Robbins)(11:00-11:50) E110
|
|
LAWR II .6(Ricks)(11:00-11:50) 206
|
LAWR II 10 (Jenoff)(11:00-11:50) E112
|
||||
Elder Law (Hull)(11:00-12:15) E108
|
Elder Law (Hull)(11:00-12:15) E108
|
Business Organizations (Beckerman)(11-12:10) 103
|
|||
Family Law §1 (Goldfarb)(11:00-12:15) 103
|
Family Law §1 (Goldfarb)(11:00-12:15) 103
|
Business Planning (Livingston)(11:00-12:15) 105
|
Adv Legal Research (Joergensen)(11:00-12:50 325
|
||
Health Law: Global HIV/AIDS (Mutcherson)(11:00-12:15) 325
|
Business Organizations (Beckerman)(11-12:10) 103
|
Health Law (Rosenblatt)(11:00-12:10) E112
|
Complex Civil Lit (Andrews)(11:00-12:15) 207
|
Business Organizations (Beckerman)(11-12:10) 103
|
|
Health Law (Rosenblatt)(11:00-12:10) E112
|
Business Planning (Livingston)(11:00-12:15) 105
|
Health Law: Global HIV/AIDS (Mutcherson)(11:00-12:15) 325
|
Health Law (Rosenblatt)(11:00-12:10) E112
|
!Hunter Moot Court II §2 (Shore)(11:00-12:50) 207
|
|
Law & Economics (Swedloff)(11:00-12:15) E110
|
Complex Civil Lit (Andrews)(11:00-12:15) 207
|
Law & Economics (Swedloff)(11:00-12:15) E110
|
Jewish Law (Friedell) (11:00-12:15) 323
|
!Negotiation (Shore) (11:00-12:50) 207
|
|
Law, Justice & Society (Vildostegui) (11:00-12:15) 207
|
Jewish Law (Friedell) (11:00-12:15) 323
|
Law, Justice & Society (Vildostegui) (11:00-12:15) 207
|
Trial Ad Team(Gavin/Stahl)(9:30-12:20) E107
|
||
Prof. Responsibility §2 (Joseph)(11:00-12:15) 105
|
Prof. Responsibility §2 (Joseph)(11:00-12:15) 105
|
||||
Sem: Right to Self-Defense (Ferzan) E404
|
|||||
|
(10:30-12:20) | ||||
Sem: Philosophy of Law-Limits of Responsibility | |||||
(Oberdiek/Husak) (9:50-12:50) New Brunswick
|
|||||
12:30
to
1:20
|
1L ACADEMIC SUCCESS PROG (Nissen) 106
|
LAWR II .6 (Ricks) E112
|
|||
Child & Fam. Adv.(Schalick )(12:30-2:20) 105
|
LAWR II .8 (Ricks) E112
|
||||
Civil Prac Clinic (Gottesman/Overton)(12:30-2:20) 323
|
Adv Legal Research (Joergensen)(11:00-12:50) 325
|
||||
Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase)(12:30-2:20) E107/107A
|
!Hunter Moot Court II §2 (Shore)(11:00-12:50) 207
|
||||
|
Federal Crim Law (Litman) (12:30-2:20) E108
|
|
|
!Negotiation (Shore) (11:00-12:50) 207
|
|
First Amendment Law (Maltz)(12:30-2:20) 204
|
Public Interest LRW (Cohen)(12:30-2:20) E404
|
||||
!Hunter Moot Court II §1 (Shore)(12:30-2:20) 207
|
|||||
!Negotiation (Shore) (12:30-2:20) 207
|
|||||
Regulation of Mutual Funds (Laby) (12:30-2:20) 210
|
|||||
Sem: Lawyer-Presidents Amer History (Hull) E404
|
Sem: Philosophy of Law-Limits of Responsibility |
Marshall Brennan (Friedman/McLaughlin) 105
|
|||
(12:30-2:20) |
(Oberdiek/Husak) (9:50-12:50) New Brunswick
|
||||
1:30
to
2:20
|
LAWR II .8 (Ricks) 103
|
||||
LAWR II .9 (Robbins) E110
|
|||||
LAWR II 10 (Jenoff) E112
|
Public Interest LRW (Cohen)(12:30-2:20) E404
|
||||
Marshall Brennan (Friedman/McLaughlin) 105
|
|||||
|
Child & Fam. Adv.(Schalick )(12:30-2:20) 105
|
|
|||
Children's Justice Clilnic (Lore/Simkins) 206
|
|||||
Civil Prac Clinic (Gottesman/Overton)(12:30-2:20) 323
|
|||||
Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase)(12:30-2:20) E107/107A
|
|
||||
Federal Crim Law (Litman) (12:30-2:20) E108
|
|||||
First Amendment Law (Maltz)(12:30-2:20) 204
|
|||||
!Hunter Moot Court II §1 (Shore)(12:30-2:20) 207
|
|||||
!Negotiation (Shore) (12:30-2:20) 207
|
|||||
Reg. of Mutual Funds (Laby) (12:30-2:20) 210
|
|||||
Sem: Lawyer-Presidents Amer History (Hull) E404
|
|||||
(12:30-2:20) | |||||
CRIMINAL LAW .3 (Singer) (2:30-:4:20) 106
|
CRIMINAL LAW .3 (Singer) (2:30-:4:20) 106
|
||||
2:30
to
3:50 |
PROPERTY §1(Lastowka) (2:30-3:40) 207
|
PROPERTY §2 (Oren) (2:30-3:20) 103
|
PROPERTY §1(Lastowka) (2:30-3:40) 207
|
PROPERTY §1(Lastowka) (2:30-3:40) 207
|
|
PROPERTY §2 (Oren) (2:30-3:20) 103
|
PROPERTY §2 (Oren) (2:30-3:20) 103
|
PROPERTY §2 (Oren) (2:30-3:20) 103
|
|||
Bio, Babies & Babymaking (Mutcherson (2:30-3:45) E404
|
Comparative Law (Livingston)(2:30-3:45) E110
|
Bio, Babies & Babymaking (Mutcherson (2:30-3:45) E404
|
Comparative Law (Livingston)(2:30-3:45) E110
|
||
Conflict of Laws (Maltz) (2:30-3:45) E108
|
Family Law §.2 (Freedman) (2:30-3:45) E112
|
Conflict of Laws (Maltz) (2:30-3:45) E108
|
Family Law §.2 (Freedman) (2:30-3:45) E112
|
|
|
Constitutional Change (Rosenblatt)(2:30-3:45) 325
|
Negotiable Instruments (Sablove)(2:30-3:45) E108
|
Constitutional Change (Rosenblatt)(2:30-3:45) 325
|
Negotiable Instruments (Sablove)(2:30-3:45) E108
|
||
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (2:30-5:15) 206
|
Products Liability (Sachs)(2:30-3:45) 206
|
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (2:30-5:15) 206
|
Products Liability (Sachs)(2:30-3:45) 206
|
||
Sex Discrimination (Goldfarb)(2:30-3:45) 323
|
Trial Ad Team (Gavin/Stahl) (2:30-5:20) E107
|
Sex Discrimination (Goldfarb)(2:30-3:45) 323
|
Trial Advocacy §4 (Flicker)(3:00-5:50) E107
|
||
State Constitutional Law (Williams)(2:30-3:45) 204
|
State Constitutional Law (Williams)(2:30-3:45) 204
|
||||
CRIMINAL LAW .3 (Singer) (2:30-:4:20) 106
|
LAWR §13 (Mallgrave) E110
|
CRIMINAL LAW .3 (Singer) (2:30-:4:20) 106
|
|||
Antitrust (Simon) (4:30-5:45) E112
|
Antitrust (Simon) (4:30-5:45) E112
|
||||
4:00
to
|
Current Issues-Civil Rights Lit (Ricks)(4:30-5:45) E110
|
Admiralty (Friedell)(4:30-5:45) 325
|
Employment Law (Hawkins) (4:00-5:50) 103
|
Admiralty (Friedell)(4:30-5:45) 325
|
|
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (2:30-5:15) 206
|
Family Mediation (Viniar) (4:00-6:50) 323
|
International Trade Reg. (Hunter) 323
|
Child & Fam. Adv.(Schalick) E108
|
||
Patent Prosecution (Licata) 204
|
Fundamentals of Legal Analysis (Nissen/Baker) 204
|
Litigation (Stein) Fed Court
|
Children's Justice Clinic (Lore/Simkins) 206
|
|
|
Sentencing (Coombs) (4:00-5:30) E108
|
Health Care Transactions (Swartz)(4:30-5:45) E404
|
Medical Mal Litigation (Stahl) (2:30-5:15) 206
|
Civil Prac Clinic (Gottesman/Overton) 323
|
||
Immigration Practice & Procedure (Wood) E108
|
Sentencing (Coombs) (4:00-5:15) E108
|
Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase) 210
|
|||
Military Law (Odegard) 105
|
Health Care Transactions (Swartz)(4:30-5:45) E404
|
||||
Research South African Law ( Harvey/Williams) E110
|
|
Judicial Externship (Legge) Fed Courthouse
|
|||
Trial Ad Team (Gavin/Stahl) (2:30-5:20) E107
|
Practice Externship (Katz) (4:00-5:50) E110
|
||||
Sem: Animal Law (Rodriguez) 325
|
Trial Advocacy §4 (Flicker)(3:00-5:50) E107
|
||||
|
Sem: State Action & the Constitution (Bosniak) E404
|
||||
SAT/
|
|
||||
Labor Law (Rosoff) SATURDAY | |||||
( 9:00-11:50) E110
|
|||||
!Evidence II §1 (Gavin) SATURDAY | |||||
(12:00-3:10) E107
|
|||||
Decedents Estates & Trusts II (Hinkle) | |||||
SATURDAY (12:30-3:20) E108
|
|||||
Mediation Practicum (Petrilla-Sagnip) | |||||
SATURDAY 9:00-12:50 E112
|
|||||
Employment Discrim (Gost) | |||||
SUNDAY (2:00-3:50) E108
|
|||||
International Law (McLeod) SUNDAY | |||||
( 4:30-7:20) E110
|
|||||
RUTGERS SCHOOL OF LAW - CAMDEN * SPRING 2010 CLASS AND HOUR SCHEDULE Evening Schedule 6:10 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. |
|||||
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | |
6:10
to
8:00
|
PROPERTY .11 (Morris) E108
|
LAWR II .11(Rodriguez) E112
|
CONTRACTS.11 (Korobkin) E108
|
Business Organizations (Laby) 207
|
|
LAWR II .12 ( Shashoua ) E110
|
Corp.Restructuring Bankruptcy (Kaplan) E110
|
||||
Alternate Dispute Resolution (Belin) 323
|
Current Issues-Civil Rights Lit (Ricks) (6:10-7:25) E110
|
Crim Pro: Investigations (Zarling) 204
|
|
||
Drug & Device Law (Licata) 204
|
Bankruptcy (Barkasy) 103
|
Evidence §11 (Sabatino) (6:10-9:00) 207
|
Entertainment Law (Batt) 206
|
||
Environmental Reg Bus.(Miano/Wise) 325
|
Criminal Practice (Baker/Cipparone)(6:10-900) E107
|
Evidence II §11 (Mellon) E404
|
Trial Advocacy . 13 (Blumberg )(6:10-9:00) E107
|
||
Family Law Motion Practice(Nissen/Judge) E112
|
Family Mediation (Viniar) (4:00-6:50) 323
|
IP Business Trans (Begun) 105
|
|||
Hunter Moot Court II §11 (Lore) E110
|
Health Care Fraud & Abuse (Moskow-Scholl) 206
|
Statutory Interpretation (Williams) E112
|
|||
International Moot Court I (Dougherty) 206
|
Pre Trial Advocacy §2 (Andres/Berger) 642
|
Trial Advocacy §12 (Korin) E107
|
|||
Juvenile Law (Simkins) 103
|
Prof. Responsibility §11 (Braverman) 204
|
||||
Partnership Taxation (Jacobs) 105
|
Small Business Counseling (Talty) 325
|
||||
Pre Trial Advocacy .1 (Robreno) 642
|
Trial Ad Team(Gavin/Stahl)(4:00-6:50) E107A
|
||||
Trial Advocacy . 11 (Zarrillo)(6:10-9:00) E107
|
Sem: Judging (Buchsbaum) 323
|
||||
8:10
to
9:00
|
CONTRACTS.11 (Korobkin)(8:10-10:00) E108
|
1L Professionalism/ASP (Joseph/Nissen) 103
|
PROPERTY .11 (Morris) E108
|
||
**Evidence II §11 (Mellon)(8:10-10:00) E404
|
Business Organizations (Laby)(8:10-10:00) 207
|
**Drug & Device Law (Licata)(8:10-10:00) 204
|
**Bankruptcy (Barkasy)(8:10-10:00) 103
|
|
|
**IP Business Trans (Begun)(8:10-10:00) 105
|
**Corp.Restructuring Bankruptcy (Kaplan)(8:10-10) E110
|
||||
International Moot Court II (Dougherty)(8:10-10) 206
|
Criminal Practice (Baker/Cipparone)(6:10-900) E107
|
Evidence §11 (Sabatino) (6:10-9:00) 207
|
Trial Advocacy . 13 (Blumberg )(6:10-9:00) E107
|
||
**Statutory Interpretation (Williams) (8:10-10:00) E112
|
**Crim Pro: Investigations (Zarling)(8:10-10:00) 204
|
Fam Law Motion Practice(Nissen/Judge)(8:10-10) E112
|
|||
Taxation of Comp & Benefits (Pardys)(8:10-10) E110
|
**Entertainment Law (Batt)(8:10-10:00) 206
|
||||
Trial Advocacy . 11 (Zarrillo)(6:10-9:00) E107
|
|
||||
|
|||||
9:10
to 10:00 |
CONTRACTS.11 (Korobkin)(8:10-10:00) E108
|
Business Organizations (Laby)(8:10-10:00) 207
|
PROPERTY .11 (Morris) E108
|
||
**Corp.Restructuring Bankruptcy (Kaplan)(8:10-10) E110
|
**Bankruptcy (Barkasy)(8:10-10:00) 103
|
||||
**Evidence II §11 (Mellon)(8:10-10:00) E404
|
**Crim Pro: Investigations (Zarling)(8:10-10:00) 204
|
**Drug & Device Law (Licata)(8:10-10:00) 204
|
|||
**IP Business Trans (Begun)(8:10-10:00) 105
|
**Entertainment Law (Batt)(8:10-10:00) 206
|
||||
International Moot Court II (Dougherty)(8:10-10) 206
|
Fam Law Motion Practice(Nissen/Judge)(8:10-10) E112
|
||||
**Statutory Interpretation (Williams) (8:10-10:00) E112
|
|||||
Taxation of Comp & Benefits (Pardys)(8:10-10) E110
|
|||||
|
|||||