Online Schedules

RUTGERS SCHOOL OF LAW - CAMDEN * SPRING 2011 CLASS AND HOUR SCHEDULE
February 7, 2011 (11:59am)

Day Schedule 9:00 a.m. - 5:50 p.m.
 
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY
FRIDAY
  CRIMINAL LAW S.1 (Clark) (9:30-10:40)
204
 
LAWR II S.2 (Leese) (9:00-10:50)
206
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.1 (Clark) (9:30-10:40)
204
 
LAWR II S.4 (Wallinger) (9:00-10:50)
206
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.1 (Clark) (9:30-10:40)
204
 
9:00

to

9:50  

CRIMINAL LAW S.2 (Braithwaite) (9:30-10:40)
207
 
LAWR II S.5 (Ricks)
105
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.2 (Braithwaite) (9:30-10:40)
207
 
LAWR II S.5 (Ricks)
105
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.2 (Braithwaite) (9:30-10:40)
207
 
PROPERTY S.1 (Oren) (9:30-10:40)
103
 
LAWR II S.8 (Robbins)
E112
 
PROPERTY S.1 (Oren) (9:30-10:40)
103
 
LAWR II S.8 (Robbins)
E112
 
PROPERTY S.1 (Oren) (9:30-10:40)
103
 
  LAWR II S.10 (Jenoff)
E110
 
  LAWR II S.10 (Jenoff)
E110
 
 
Abortion Rights (Hull) (9:30-10:45)
E404
 
  Abortion Rights (Hull) (9:30-10:45)
E404
 
  Prof. Resp. S.1 (Kushner)(9:00-10:50)
E112
 
Administrative Law (Dembe) (9:30-10:45)
E108
 
  Administrative Law (Dembe) (9:30-10:45)
E108
 
Admiralty (Friedell)(9:30-10:45)
E404
 
Trial Ad Comp Team (Gavin//Stahl)(9:30-12:20)
E107
 
Business Orgs (Beckerman) (9:30-10:40)
106
 
Admiralty (Friedell)(9:30-10:45)
E404
 
Civil Rights Lit (Ricks) (9:30-10:45)
206
 
Business Orgs (Beckerman) (9:30-10:40)
106
 
 
Civil Rights Lit (Ricks) (9:30-10:45)
206
 
Business Orgs (Beckerman) (9:30-10:40)
106
 
Med Malpractice Lit (Stahl)(9:00-11:45)
E107/E112
 
Crim Pro:Adjudication S.1 (Coombs)(9:30-10:45)
103
 
Sem: Marshall Brennan (9:00-10:50)
E404
 
Med Malpractice Lit (Stahl)(9:00-11:45)
E107/E112
 
Crim Pro:Adjudication S.1 (Coombs)(9:30-10:45)
103
 
Negotiation S.1 (Katz) (9:30-10:45)
105
 
Employment Law (Hawkins) (9:30-10:45)
204
 
(Friedman/McLaughlin)  
Negotiation S.1 (Katz) (9:30-10:45)
105
 
Employment Law (Hawkins) (9:30-10:45)
204
 
  PreTrial Advoc S.3 (Donaldson) (9:00-10:50)
323
 
 
  Securities Reg (Laby)(9:30-10:45)
E108
 
  Securities Reg (Laby)(9:30-10:45)
E108
 
 
       
1L MAKE-UP SESSION  
         
         
10:00

to

10:50  

CRIMINAL LAW S.1 (Clark) (9:30-10:40)
204
 
LAWR II S.2 (Leese) (9:00-10:50)
323
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.1 (Clark) (9:30-10:40)
204
 
LAWR II S.1 (Cohen)
E112
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.1 (Clark) (9:30-10:40)
204
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.2 (Braithwaite) (9:30-10:40)
207
 
LAWR II S.1 (Cohen)
E112
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.2 (Braithwaite) (9:30-10:40)
207
 
LAWR II S.4 (Wallinger) (9:00-10:50)
206
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.2 (Braithwaite) (9:30-10:40)
207
 
PROPERTY S.1 (Oren) (9:30-10:40)
103
 
LAWR II S.7 (Rodriguez)
105
 
PROPERTY S.1 (Oren) (9:30-10:40)
103
 
LAWR II S.7 (Rodriguez)
105
 
PROPERTY S.1 (Oren) (9:30-10:40)
103
 
  LAWR II S.9 (Jenoff)
E110
 
  LAWR II S.9 (Jenoff)
E110
 
 
Abortion Rights (Hull) (9:30-10:45)
E404
 
  Abortion Rights (Hull) (9:30-10:45)
E404
 
  Prof. Resp. S.1 (Kushner)(9:00-10:50)
E112
 
Administrative Law (Dembe) (9:30-10:45)
E108
 
Admiralty (Friedell)(9:30-10:45)
E404
 
Administrative Law (Dembe) (9:30-10:45)
E108
 
Admiralty (Friedell)(9:30-10:45)
E404
 
Trial Ad Comp Team (Gavin//Stahl)(9:30-12:20)
E107
 
  Business Orgs (Beckerman) (9:30-10:40)
106
 
Civil Rights Lit (Ricks) (9:30-10:45)
206
 
Business Orgs (Beckerman) (9:30-10:40)
106
 
 
Business Orgs (Beckerman) (9:30-10:40)
106
 
Crim Pro:Adjudication S.1 (Coombs)(9:30-10:45)
103
 
Med Malpractice Lit (Stahl)(9:00-11:45)
E107/E112
 
Crim Pro:Adjudication S.1 (Coombs)(9:30-10:45)
103
 
 
Civil Rights Lit (Ricks) (9:30-10:45)
206
 
Employment Law (Hawkins) (9:30-10:45)
204
 
Negotiation S.1 (Katz) (9:30-10:45)
105
 
Employment Law (Hawkins) (9:30-10:45)
204
 
 
Med Malpractice Lit (Stahl)(9:00-11:45)
E107/E112
 
Securities Reg (Laby)(9:30-10:45)
E108
 
  PreTrial Advoc S.3 (Donaldson) (9:00-10:50)
642
 
Sem: Marshall Brennan (9:00-10:50)
E404
 
Negotiation S.1 (Katz) (9:30-10:45)
105
 
    Securities Reg (Laby)(9:30-10:45)
E108
 
(Friedman/McLaughlin)  
         
         
11:00

to

12:20  

CON LAW S.1 (Bosniak) (11-12:20)
204
 
LAWR II S.3 (Rodriguez)(11:00-11:50)
105
 
CON LAW S.1 (Bosniak) (11-12:20)
204
 
LAWR II S.3 (Rodriguez)(11:00-11:50)
105
 
CON LAW S.1 (Bosniak) (11-12:20)
204
 
CON LAW S.2 (Freedman) (11-12:10)
E108
 
LAWR II S.6 (Ricks) (11:00-11:50)
E108
 
CON LAW S.2 (Freedman) (11-12:10)
E108
 
LAWR II S.6 (Ricks) (11:00-11:50)
E108
 
CON LAW S.2 (Freedman) (11-12:10)
E108
 
CON LAW S.3 (Rosenblatt) (11-12:10)
103
 
       CON LAW S.3 (Rosenblatt) (11-12:10)
103
 
  CON LAW S.3 (Rosenblatt) (11-12:10)
103
 
  Complex Civil Lit (Andrews)(11:00-12:15)
106
 
  Complex Civil Lit (Andrews)(11:00-12:15)
106
 
 
  Conflict of Laws (Maltz) (11:00-12:15)
E110
 
  Conflict of Laws (Maltz) (11:00-12:15)
E110
 
! Appel Advoc Hunter II S.2 (Shore) (11-12:50)
106
 
Intern'l Human Rights (Stephens)(11:00-12:15)
E404
 
Copyright Law (Lastowka)(11:00-12:15
103
 
Intern'l Human Rights (Stephens)(11:00-12:15)
E404
 
Copyright Law (Lastowka)(11:00-12:15
103
 
! Negotiation S.2 (Shore)(11:00-12:50)
106
 
Intro Fed Income Tax (Livingston) (11:00-12:10)
207
 
Family Law S.1 (Mutcherson)(11:00-12:15)
204
 
Intro Fed Income Tax (Livingston) (11:00-12:10)
207
 
Family Law S.1 (Mutcherson)(11:00-12:15)
204
 
 
Law Justice & Society (Vildostegui) (11:00-12:15)
105
 
Law & Economics (Swedloff)(11:00-12:15)
323
 
Law Justice & Society (Vildostegui) (11:00-12:15)
105
 
Intro Fed Income Tax (Livingston) (11:00-12:10)
207
 
 
Med Malpractice Lit (Stahl)(9:00-11:45)
E107/E112
 
NJ Supreme Court (Poritz) (11:00-12:15)
E404
 
Med Malpractice Lit (Stahl)(9:00-11:45)
E107/E112
 
Law & Economics (Swedloff)(11:00-12:15)
323
 
 
Statutory Interpretation & Leg (Williams)(11-12:15)
106
 
  Statutory Interpretation & Leg (Williams)(11-12:15)
106
 
NJ Supreme Court (Poritz) (11:00-12:15)
E404
 
 
         
         
 
 
    Trial Ad Comp Team (Gavin//Stahl)(9:30-12:20)
E107
 
         
         
         
12:30

to

1:20

 

  Academic Success Prog(Nissen)
207
 
    ! Appel Advoc Hunter II S.2 (Shore) (11-12:50)
106
 
  Adv LW-Community Based Practice (Cohen)12-30-2:20
E404
 
    ! Negotiation S.2 (Shore)(11:00-12:50)
106
 
  ! Appellate Adv-Hunter II S.1 (Shore)(12:30-2:20)
106
 
     
  Business Torts (Feinman) (12:30-2:20)
E112
 
     
MEETING SESSION
 
Child-Family Adv Clinic (Schalick)(12:30-2:20)
105
 
MEETING SESSION
 
MAKE -UP SESSION
 
 
  Civil Practice Clinic (Gottesman/Overton)(12:30-2:20)
325
 
     
  Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase) (12:30-2:20)
E107
 
     
  ! Negotiation S.2 (Shore)(12:30-2:20)
106
 
     
  Persuasion (Robbins) (12:30-3:20)
E110
 
     
  Reg of Mutual Funds (Laby) (12:30-2:20)
642
 
     
         
         
         
1:30

to

2:20

 

  ! Appellate Adv-Hunter II S.1 (Shore)(12:30-2:20)
106
 
     
  Adv LW-Community Based Practice (Cohen)12-30-2:20
E404
 
     
  Business Torts (Feinman) (12:30-2:20)
E112
 
     
  Child-Family Adv Clinic (Schalick)(12:30-2:20)
105
 
     
MEETING SESSION
 
Childrens Justice Clinic (Lore/Simkins)
323
 
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
 
  Civil Practice Clinic (Gottesman/Overton)(12:30-2:20)
325
 
     
  Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase) (12:30-2:20)
E107
 
     
  ! Negotiation S.2 (Shore)(12:30-2:20)
106
 
MEETING SESSION
 
   
  Persuasion (Robbins) (12:30-3:20)
E110
 
     
  Reg of Mutual Funds (Laby) (12:30-2:20)
642
 
   
 
         
         
         
         
         
  CRIMINAL LAW S.3 ( Walen ) (2:30-4:20)
106
 
  CRIMINAL LAW S.3 ( Walen ) (2:30-4:20)
106
 
   
2:30

to

3:50

 

PROPERTY S.2 (Goodman) (2:30-3:40)
103
 
PROPERTY S.2 (Goodman) (2:30-3:40)
103
 
  PROPERTY S.2 (Goodman) (2:30-3:40)
103
 
 
PROPERTY S.3 (Lastowka) (2:30-3:40)
207
 
PROPERTY S.3 (Lastowka) (2:30-3:40)
207
 
Evidence S.1 (Ferzan) (2:30-3:40)
E112
 
PROPERTY S.3 (Lastowka) (2:30-3:40)
207
 
 
    Int'l Crim Law (Clark) (2:30-3:45)
E108
 
   
Evidence S.1 (Ferzan) (2:30-3:40)
E112
 
  Intro to UCC-Comp Sales (Hyland)(2:30-3:45)
204
 
   
Int'l Crim Law (Clark) (2:30-3:45)
E108
 
Crim Pro: Investigation S1 (Coombs)(2:30-3:45)
206
 
Sex Discrimination (Goldfarb)(2:30-3:45)
105
 
Crim Pro: Invest S1 (Coombs)(2:30-3:45)
206
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
Intro to UCC-Comp Sales (Hyland)(2:30-3:45)
204
 
Federal Courts (Stein) (2:30-3:45)
E108
 
State Con Law (Williams)(2:30-3:45)
206
 
Evidence S.1 (Ferzan) (2:30-3:40)
E112
 
 
Sex Discrimination (Goldfarb)(2:30-3:45)
105
 
Jewish Law (Friedell)(2:30-3:45)
E404
 
  Federal Courts (Stein) (2:30-3:45)
E108
 
 
State Con Law (Williams)(2:30-3:45)
206
 
Persuasion (Robbins) (12:30-3:20)
E110
 
  Intro to UCC-Comp Sales (Hyland)(2:30-3:45)
204
 
 
  Trial Advoc Comp Team (Gavin/Stahl)(2:30-5:20)
E107
 
  Jewish Law (Friedell)(2:30-3:45)
E404
 
 
      Trial Ad S.14 (Flicker)(3:00-5:50)
E107
 
 
         
         
  CRIMINAL LAW S.3 ( Walen ) (2:30-4:20)
106
 
Adv.Legal Research (Joergensen)
E404
 
CRIMINAL LAW S.3 ( Walen ) (2:30-4:20)
106
 
LAWR II S.12 (Wallinger)
103
 
 
    American Indian Law (Licata)
323
 
E-Discovery (Williams/Donio)
325
 
LAWR II S.13 (Mallgrave)
206
 
 
4:00

to
5:50

 
Adv Legal Writing S.11 (Wallinger)(5:00-5:50)
325
 
Employment Discrim (Maltz)(4:00-5:15)
204
 
Evidence II S.1 (Gavin)
E107
 
   
Alternate Dispute Resolution (Viniar)
E110
 
Family Mediation (Viniar/Hawn)(5:00-7:50)
325
 
Freedom Expression 21st Cent (Rosenblatt)(4-5:15)
E108
 
   
Freedom Expression 21st Cent (Rosenblatt)(4-5:15)
E108
 
Immigration Practice & Procedure (Wood)
105
 
Fundamentals Legal Analysis(Nissen-Baker)
204
 
Child-Family Adv Clinic (Schalick)(4:00-5:50)
105
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
Healthcare Trans (Swartz/Frankford)(4:45-6:00)
210
 
Local Government (McLeod) (4:30-5:45)
106
 
Int'l. Trade Regulation (Hunter)
206
 
Childrens Justice Clinic (Lore/Simkins)
323
 
 
!Interviewing-Counseling (Klothen)
E112
 
Prof. Responsibility S.2 (Joseph)
E112
 
Healthcare Trans (Swartz/Frankford)(4:45-6:00)
210
 
Civil Practice Clinic (Gottesman/Overton
325
 
 
Payment Systems (Hyland) (4:00-6:00)
204
 
Prof. Responsibility S.3 (Joseph)
E112
 
!Interviewing-Counseling (Klothen)
E112
 
Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase)
210
 
 
  Prof. Responsibility S.4 (Joseph)
E112
 
Public Speaking for Lawyers (Cohen)(4:00-5:15)
E110
 
Employment Discrim (Maltz)(4:00-5:15)
204
 
 
! Sem: Politics, Policy-Fed Law (Hillman/Giordano)
105
 
    Judicial Externship (Legge)
Fed Court
 
 
Sem: Coprorate Governance (Coleman)
323
 
Trial Advoc Comp Team (Gavin/Stahl)(2:30-5:20)
E107
 
! Sem: Politics, Policy-Fed Law (Hillman/Giordano)
105
 
Local Government (McLeod) (4:30-5:45)
106
 
 
Sem: Theories of IP (Carrier)
E404
 
  Sem: Animal Law (Rodriguez)
323
 
Practice Externship (Katz)
E108
 
 
        Prof. Responsibility S.2 (Joseph)(4:00-4:50)
E112
 
 
     
1L MAKE UP SESSION  
Prof. Responsibility S.4 (Joseph)(5:00-5:50)
E112
 
 
 
1L MAKE UP SESSION  
    Public Speaking for Lawyers (Cohen)(4:00-5:15)
E110
 
 
        Trial Ad S.14 (Flicker)(3:00-5:50)
E107
 
 
           

SAT/
SUN

 

       
Weekends  
           
          Decedents Estates Trusts II (Hinkle)  
          SAT (12:30-3:30)
E108
 
           
          Elder Law (Hull) (10:00-2:00)
E404
 
           
          Labor Law (Rosoff) (9:00-11:50)
E110
 
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
              
RUTGERS SCHOOL OF LAW - CAMDEN * SPRING 2011 CLASS AND HOUR SCHEDULE

Evening Schedule 6:10 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.  

  MONDAY   TUESDAY   WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY   FRIDAY  
6:10

to

8:00

 

PROPERTY S.11 (Carrier)
103
 
LAWR II S.11 (Shashoua)
E108
 
CON LAW S.11 (Vildostegui)
106
 
Business Organizations (Ryan)
106
 
 
    CONTRACTS S.11 (Korobkin)
E108
 
   
Environmental Reg of Bus (Wise/Miano)
E110
 
    Corp.Restructuring Bankruptcy(Kaplan)
E110
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
Family Law S.11 (Goldfarb)
204
 
Bankruptcy (Barkasy)
103
 
  Entertainment Law (Batt)
204
 
 
Family Law Motion Practice (Judge-Hymerling-
Owens)
E108
 
Casino Law
E112
 
Adv Legal Writing S.11 (Wallinger)(6:10-7:00)
325
 
Evidence S.11 (Sabatino) (6:10-9:00)
207
 
 
  Crim Pro: Investigations S.11 (Zarling)
204
 
Evidence II S11 (Mellon)
323
 
Landlord-Tenant Law (McLaughlin)
E108
 
 
Partnership Taxation (Jacobs)
323
 
Evidence II S.12 (Leise)
E107
 
Patent Litigation & Enforcement (Sleet/Nerozzi)
E112
 
Patent Prosecution & Licensing (Licata)
323
 
 
Pre Trial Advoc S.1 (Robreno)
105
 
Family Mediation (Viniar/Hawn)(5:00-7:50)
325
 
Payment Systems (Hyland) (6:00-8:00)
204
 
Prof. Responsibility S.3 (Joseph)(6:00-6:50)
E112
 
 
  NJ Practice (Cook)
E110
 
South African Con Law & Research (Harvey)
E110
 
Trial Ad S.13 (Blumberg)
E107
 
 
Real Estate Trans (Washburn)
E112
 
PreTrial Advoc S.2 (Andres/Berger)
105
 
Trial Ad S.12 (Korin)
E107
 
   
Transactional Document Drafting (Kitain)
325
 
Prof. Responsibility S.11 (Braverman)
206
 
     
Trial Ad S.11 (Zarrillo) (6:10-9:00)
E107
 
Small Business Counseling (Talty)
323
 
     
    Sem: Judging (Buchsbaum)
E404
 
   
         
         
         
         
8:10

to

9:00

 

CON LAW S.11 (Vildostegui)
106
 
  PROPERTY S.11 (Carrier)(8:10-10:00)
103
 
   
CONTRACTS S.11 (Korobkin)
E108
 
Business Organizations (Ryan)(8:10-10:00)
106
 
   
 
  *Corp. Restructuring in Bankruptcy (Kaplan) (8:10-10:00)
E110
 
!Appel Advoc Hunter II S.11 (Markey) (8:10-10:00)
E110
 
*Bankruptcy (Barkasy)
103
 
 
*Evidence II S11 (Mellon) (8:10-10:00)
323
 
*Entertainment Law (Batt) (8:10-10:00)
204
 
*Family Law S.11 (Goldfarb))8:10-10:00)
204
 
*Crim Pro: Investigations S11 (Zarling)(8:10-10)
204
 
 
    Family Law Motion Practice (Judge-Hymerling   Evidence S.11 (Sabatino) (6:10-9:00)
207
 
 
Patent Lit & Enforcement (Sleet/Nerozzi)(8:10-10)
E112
 
  Owens) (8:10-10:00)
E107
 
*Evidence II S.12 (Leise) (8:10-10:00)
E107
 
 
Trial Ad S.11 (Zarrillo) (6:10-9:00)
E107
 
  Real Estate Trans (Washburn)(8:10-10:00)
E112
 
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
         
 
1L MAKE-UP SESSION
 
     
         
         
9:10

to

10:00  

CON LAW S.11 (Vildostegui)
106
 
Business Organizations (Ryan)(8:10-10:00)
106
 
PROPERTY S.11 (Carrier)(8:10-10:00)
103
 
   
CONTRACTS S.11 (Korobkin)
E108
 
*Corp. Restructuring in Bankruptcy (Kaplan) (8:10-10:00)
E110
 
     
  *Entertainment Law (Batt) (8:10-10:00)
204
 
  *Bankruptcy (Barkasy)
103
 
 
*Evidence II S11 (Mellon) (8:10-10:00)
323
 
  !Appel Advoc Hunter II S.11 (Markey) (8:10-10:00)
E110
 
*Crim Pro: Investigations S11 (Zarling)(8:10-10)
204
 
 
    *Family Law S.11 (Goldfarb))8:10-10:00)
204
 
*Evidence II S.12 (Leise) (8:10-10:00)
E107
 
 
Patent Lit & Enforcement (Sleet/Nerozzi)(8:10-10)
E112
 
  Family Law Motion Practice (Judge-Hymerling      
    Owens) (8:10-10:00)
E107
 
   
 
1L MAKE-UP SESSION
 
     
    Real Estate Trans (Washburn)(8:10-10:00)
E112