Online Schedules

RUTGERS SCHOOL OF LAW - CAMDEN * SPRING 2013 CLASS AND HOUR SCHEDULE
February 8, 2013 (12:04pm)

Day Schedule 9:00 a.m. - 5:50 p.m.
 
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY
FRIDAY
  LAWR II S4 (Rodriguez)
E108
 
LAWR II S1 (Jenoff)
E108
 
LAWR II S5 (Rodriguez)
E108
 
LAWR II S3 (Wallinger)
E112
 
 
9:00

to

9:50  

  LAWR II S2 (Wallinger)
E112
 
  LAWR II S6 (Jenoff)
E108
 
 
    Accounting-Finance for Lawyers (Braithwaite)
206
 
  Business Orgs (Beckerman)(9:30-10:40)
103
 
    Business Orgs (Beckerman)(9:30-10:40)
103
 
  Family Mediation Clinic (Viniar-Hawn)(9-10:50)
E404
 
Complex Civil Lit (Andrews)(9:30-10:45)
106
 
Admiralty (Friedell) (9:30-10:45)
325
 
Complex Civil Lit (Andrews)(9:30-10:45)
106
 
Admiralty (Friedell) (9:30-10:45)
325
 
Investigator Practicum (Murphy)(9:00-9:50)
323
 
Disability Law (Eyer) (9:30-10:45)
325
 
Business Orgs (Beckerman)(9:30-10:40)
103
 
Disability Law (Eyer) (9:30-10:45)
325
 
Crim Pro Investigations (Braithwaite)(9:30-10:45)
207
 
 
Hunter Court Board (Robbins)(8:30-9:20)
E404
 
Crim Pro Investigations (Braithwaite)(9:30-10:45)
207
 
Evidence II S.1 (Gavin) (9:00-11:50)
E107
 
   
IBT Practicum (Afilalo) (9:30-12:10)
105
 
Interviewing & Counseling (Covie)(9:00-10:50)
206
 
Hunter Moot Ct S.2 (9:00-10:50) (Robbins)
105
 
Natural Resources Law (Kovacs)(9:30-10:45)
E110
 
Trial Adv Team (GavinStahl)(9:30-12:20)
E107
 
Investigator Practicum (Murphy)(9:00-9:50)
210
 
Natural Resources Law (Kovacs)(9:30-10:45)
E110
 
Investigator Practicum (Murphy)(9:00-9:50)
323
 
   
Prof. Responsibility S.1 (Joseph)(9:00-10:50)
E110
 
Securities Lit & Enforcement (Simon)(9:00-10:15)
E404
 
  Securities Lit & Enforce (Simon)(9:00-10:15)
E404
 
1L MAKE-UP SESSION  
Religion and the Law (Dane)(9:00-10:50)
323
 
       
         
         
         
10:00

to

10:50  

LAWR II S5 (Rodriguez)
E108
 
LAWR II S3 (Wallinger)
E112
 
LAWR II S4 (Rodriguez)
E108
 
LAWR II S1 (Jenoff)
E108
 
PROPERTY S1 (Goodman) (10:00-11:10)
E112
 
  LAWR II S6 (Jenoff)
E108
 
Accounting-Finance for Lawyers (Braithwaite)
206
 
LAWR II S2 (Wallinger )
E112
 
PROPERTY S2 (Carrier) (10:00-11:10)
207
 
Complex Civil Lit (Andrews)(9:30-10:45)
106
 
  Business Orgs (Beckerman)(9:30-10:40)
103
 
   
    Complex Civil Lit (Andrews)(9:30-10:45)
106
 
Admiralty (Friedell) (9:30-10:45)
325
 
Business Orgs (Beckerman)(9:30-10:40)
103
 
Disability Law (Eyer) (9:30-10:45)
325
 
    Crim Pro Investigations (Braithwaite)(9:30-10:45)
207
 
Family Mediation Clinic (Viniar-Hawn)(9-10:50)
E404
 
IBT Practicum (Afilalo) (9:30-12:10)
105
 
Admiralty (Friedell) (9:30-10:45)
325
 
Disability Law (Eyer) (9:30-10:45)
325
 
   
Prof. Responsibility S.1 (Joseph)(9:00-10:50)
E110
 
Business Orgs (Beckerman)(9:30-10:40)
103
 
Evidence II S.1 (Gavin) (9:00-11:50)
E107
 
IBT Practicum (Afilalo) (10:00-11:50)
105
 
 
Religion and the Law (Dane)(9:00-10:50)
323
 
Crim Pro Investigations (Braithwaite)(9:30-10:45)
207
 
Hunter Moot Ct S.2 (9:00-10:50) (Robbins)
105
 
Natural Resources Law (Kovacs)(9:30-10:45)
E110
 
 
  Interviewing & Counseling (Covie)(9:00-10:50)
206
 
  Persuasion Legal Writing (Kirby)(10-12:50)
323
 
 
  Natural Resources Law (Kovacs)(9:30-10:45)
E110
 
  Securities Lit & Enforce (Simon)(9:00-10:15)
E404
 
 
  Securities Lit & Enforcement (Simon)(9:00-10:15)
E404
 
    Trial Adv Team (GavinStahl)(9:30-12:20)
E107
 
         
         
11:00

to

12:20  

CON LAW S1(Maltz) (11:00-12:10)
204
 
PROPERTY S1 (Goodman)(11:00-12:10)
E112
 
CON LAW S1(Maltz) (11:00-12:10)
204
 
PROPERTY S1 (Goodman)(11:00-12:10)
E112
 
PROPERTY S1 (Goodman) (10:00-11:10)
E112
 
CON LAW S2 (Hawkins ) (11:00-12:10)
207
 
PROPERTY S2 (Carrier) (11:00-12:10)
207
 
CON LAW S2 (Hawkins ) (11:00-12:10)
207
 
PROPERTY S2 (Carrier) (11:00-12:10)
207
 
PROPERTY S2 (Carrier) (10:00-11:10)
207
 
        CON LAW S1 (Maltz) (11:30-12:40)
204
 
        CON LAW S2 (Hawkins ) (11:30-12:40)
207
 
Bankruptcy S1 (Korobkin) (11:00-12:15)
103
 
Comparative Law (Livingston)(11:00-12:15)
103
 
Bankruptcy S1 (Korobkin) (11:00-12:15)
103
 
   
      Comparative Law (Livingston)(11:00-12:15)
103
 
 
Family Law S.1 (Goldfarb)(11:00-12:15)
E108
 
Families Across Borders (Freedman)(11-12:15)
E108
 
Evidence II S.1 (Gavin) (9:00-11:50)
E107
 
Families Across Borders (Freedman)(11-12:15)
E108
 
 
Freedom Exp 21st Century (Rosenblatt)(11-12:15)
E110
 
NJ Supreme Court (Poritz) (11:00-12:15)
E404
 
Family Law S.1 (Goldfarb)(11:00-12:15)
E108
 
IBT Practicum (Afilalo) (10:00-11:50)
105
 
 
IFIT (Ryan) (11:00-12:10)
206
 
  Freedom Exp 21st Century (Rosenblatt)(11-12:15)
E110
 
IFIT (Ryan) (11:00-12:10)
206
 
Trial Adv Team (GavinStahl)(9:30-12:20)
E107
 
IBT Practicum (Afilalo) (9:30-12:10)
105
 
  IFIT (Ryan) (11:00-12:10)
206
 
NJ Supreme Court (Poritz) (11:00-12:15)
E404
 
 
Remedies (Swedloff) (11:00-12:15)
E112
 
  Remedies (Swedloff) (11:00-12:15)
E112
 
Persuasion Legal Writing (Kirby)(10-12:50)
323
 
 
 
 
     
         
12:30

to

1:20

 

  Academic Success (Nissen)
106
 
    CON LAW S1 (Maltz) (11:30-12:40)
204
 
  ! Adv Legal Research (Butler)(12:30-2:20)
323
 
Transactional Drafting: IP (McNichol)(12:30-2:20)
E108
 
  CON LAW S2 (Hawkins) (11:30-12:40)
207
 
  Child & Family Adv Clinic (Schalick)(12:30-2:20)
105
 
     
  Children's Justice Clinic (Simkins)(12:30-1:20)
204
 
     
MEETING SESSION
 
Civil Practice Clinic (Mallgrave/Overton)
E110
 
MEETING SESSION
 
   
  Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase)(12:30-2:20)
E404
 
  Immigration Law (Bosniak) (12:30-2:20)
E112
 
 
  Fed Prisoner Reentry (McLaughlin)(12:30-2:20)
210
 
     
  Immigrant Justice Clinic (Gottesman)(12:30-2:20)
325
 
  Persuasion Legal Writing (Kirby)(10-12:50)
323
 
 
  Immigration Law (Bosniak) (12:30-2:20)
E112
 
  Professional Resp S.2 (Shore)(1:00-2:15)
103
 
 
  Professional Resp S.2 (Shore)(1:00-2:15)
103
 
  Wealth, Democracy (Rosenblatt)(1:00-2:15)
E108
 
 
  Wealth, Democracy (Rosenblatt)(1:00-2:15)
E108
 
     
         
1:30

to

2:20

 

         
  ! Adv Legal Research (Butler)(12:30-2:20)
323
 
     
  Child & Family Adv Clinic (Schalick)(12:30-2:20)
105
 
Transactional Drafting: IP (McNichol)(12:30-2:20)
E108
 
   
  Civil Practice Clinic (Mallgrave/Overton)
E110
 
     
MEETING SESSION
 
Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase)(12:30-2:20)
E404
 
     
  Fed Prisoner Reentry (McLaughlin)(12:30-2:20)
210
 
  Immigration Law (Bosniak) (12:30-2:20)
E112
 
 
  Immigrant Justice Clinic (Gottesman)(12:30-2:20)
325
 
  Professional Resp S.2 (Shore)(1:00-2:15)
103
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
  Immigration Law (Bosniak) (12:30-2:20)
E112
 
MEETING SESSION
 
Wealth, Democracy (Rosenblatt)(1:00-2:15)
E108
 
 
  Professional Resp S.2 (Shore)(1:00-2:15)
103
 
     
  Wealth, Democracy (Rosenblatt)(1:00-2:15)
E108
 
     
         
         
         
         
           
2:30

to

3:50

 

CRIM LAW S1 (Kaplan) (2:30-3:40)
106
 
CRIM LAW S1 (Kaplan) (2:30-3:40)
106
 
  CRIM LAW S1 (Kaplan) (2:30-3:40)
106
 
 
CRIM LAW S2 (Walen) (2:30-3:40)
103
 
CRIM LAW S2 (Walen) (2:30-3:40)
103
 
  CRIM LAW S2 (Walen) (2:30-3:40)
103
 
 
    Estates & Trusts I S.2 (Hinkle)(2:30-5:20)
106
 
   
Child Abuse & Neglect (Schalick)(2:30-4:20)
323
 
! Business Torts (Feinman)(2:30-5:20)
206
 
Evidence S1 (Lore) (2:30-3:40)
E112
 
! Business Torts (Feinman)(2:30-5:20)
206
 
 
Evidence S1 (Lore) (2:30-3:40)
E112
 
Estates & Trusts I S.1 (Oren) (2:30-3:45)
207
 
Internet Law (Lastowka)(2:30-3:45)
204
 
Domestic Violence Clinic (Chase)(2:30-3:45)
E404
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
Internet Law (Lastowka)(2:30-3:45)
204
 
Insurance Law (Scales) (2:30-3:45)
E108
 
Origins of Mod Financial Reg (Laby)(2:30-4:30)
210
 
Estates & Trusts I S.1 (Oren) (2:30-3:45)
207
 
 
Roman Law (Hyland) (2:30-3:50)
105
 
Intro to Int'l Law (Clark) (2:30-3:45)
204
 
Roman Law (Hyland) (2:30-3:50)
105
 
Evidence S1 (Lore) (2:30-3:40)
E112
 
 
Secured Transactions (Korobkin) (2:30-3:45)
E108
 
State Con Law (Williams) (2:30-4:20)
E112
 
Secured Transactions (Korobkin) (2:30-3:45)
E108
 
Insurance Law (Scales) (2:30-3:45)
E108
 
 
Sex Discrimination (Goldfarb)(2:30-3:45)
325
 
Trial Adv Team (GavinStahl)(2:30-5:20)
E107
 
Sex Discrimination (Goldfarb)(2:30-3:45)
325
 
Intro to Int'l Law (Clark) (2:30-3:45)
204
 
 
    Trial Adv. S.1 (Flicker) (3:00-5:50)
E107
 
   
         
         
         
         
         
         
           
  Bankruptcy Workshop (Cooper)
E108
 
Adv Legal Writing (Wallinger)
E108
 
E-Discovery (A. Donio)
E108
 
* Bankruptcy Workshop (Cooper)
E108
 
 
4:00

to
5:50

 
Child Abuse & Neglect (Schalick)(2:30-4:20)
323
 
  Estates & Trusts I S.2 (Hinkle)(2:30-5:20)
106
 
! Business Torts (Feinman)(2:30-5:20)
206
 
 
  ! Business Torts (Feinman)(2:30-5:20)
206
 
Fundamentals Legal Analysis(Sablove/Iannone)
E112
 
Child & Family Adv Clinic (Schalick)
E107
 
 
HealthCare Trans (Frankford/Swartz)(4:45-6:00)
325
 
Int'l Environment Law Policy (Payne)(3:55-6:55)
E110
 
HealthCare Trans (Frankford/Swartz)(4:45-6:00)
325
 
Children's Justice Clinic (Simkins)
204
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
Hunter Moot Ct S.1 (Robbins)
E112
 
Jewish Law (Friedell) (4:00-5:50)
E404
 
Law & Holocaust (Livingston) (4:00-5:15)
E110
 
Civil Practice Clinic (Gottesman/Overton)
E110
 
 
Law & Holocaust (Livingston) (4:00-5:15)
E110
 
Negotiation S.1 (Cohen)
325
 
Origins of Mod Financial Reg (Laby)(2:30-4:30)
210
 
Family Mediation (Viniar/Hawn)(4:00-6:50)
642
 
 
NJ Practice (Cook)
103
 
Payment Systems (Hyland)
105
 
PreTrial Adv S.1 (Stahl)(4:00-6:50)
206
 
Fed Prisoner Reentry (McLaughlin)(4:00-5:50)
210
 
 
  PreTrial Adv S.2 (Schneider)(4:00-6:50)
323
 
Trial Adv. S.1 (Flicker) (3:00-5:50)
E107
 
Immigrant Justice Clinic (Gottesman)
325
 
 
  State Con Law (Williams) (2:30-4:20)
E112
 
  Judicial Externship (Legge)
Fed Court
 
 
Sem: Animal Law (Rodriguez)
E404
 
Trial Adv Team (GavinStahl)(2:30-5:20)
E107
 
Litigation, Insurance, Torts (Feinman)
E404
 
Payment Systems (Hyland)
105
 
 
Sem: Current Issues Con Law (Maltz)
105
 
    * Practice Externship (Katz)
E108
 
 
   
1L MAKE UP SESSION  
PreTrial Adv S.3 (K. Williams)
323
 
 
1L MAKE UP SESSION  
       
        ! Sem: Legalism (Dane) (4:00-6:50)
E404
 
 
           

SAT/
SUN

 

       
Weekends  
           
           
           
          Labor Law (Rosoff) SAT9:00-11:50
E108
 
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
                
RUTGERS SCHOOL OF LAW - CAMDEN * SPRING 2013 CLASS AND HOUR SCHEDULE

Evening Schedule 6:10 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.  

  MONDAY   TUESDAY   WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY   FRIDAY  
6:10

to

8:00

 

CON LAW S11 (Vildostegui)
325
 
LAWR S11 (Shashoua)
E404
 
PROPERTY S11 (Lastowka)
E404
 
   
         
# Business Policy (Bus School-Gupta)(6:00-8:40)
106
 
       
Casino Law (Schrier)
207
 
    Business Orgs S.11 (Barkasy)
106
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
Corp. Restructuring Bankruptcy(Kaplan)   Business Orgs S.11 (Barkasy)
106
 
Civil Rights (Moffa)
E108
 
Interviewing & Counseling S.11 (Katz)
E108
 
 
(6:10-9:00)
204
 
Evidence II S.11 (Leise)
206
 
Crim Practice (Baker/Cipparone)(6:10-9:00)
E112
 
Family Mediation (Viniar/Hawn)(4:00-6:50)
642
 
 
Environmental Reg of Business (Wise/Miano)
206
 
  Evidence S.11 (Sabatino) (6:10-9:00)
207
 
L:and Use Law & Policy (Thomas)
105
 
 
Family Law Motion Prac (Owens-Hymerling)
E404
 
Hunter Moot Ct S.11 (Gotthelf)
E112
 
Health Law (Frankford)
E110
 
Patent Law II (Licata)
E112
 
 
Partnership Taxation (Jacobs)
E112
 
Int'l Environment Law Policy (Payne)(3:55-6:55)
E110
 
# Int'l Marketing (Bus School-Scarborough 6:00-8:40)
103
 
   
PreTrial Adv S.11 (Robreno)
642
 
PreTrial Adv S.2 (Schneider)(4:00-6:50)
323
 
PreTrial Adv S.1 (Stahl)(4:00-6:50)
206
 
South African Con Law (Harvey)
325
 
 
Prof. Responsibility S.11 (Teicher)
103
 
Small Business Counseling (Talty)
105
 
! Securities Regulations (Laby)
105
 
Trial Adv S.13 (Blumberg)
E107
 
 
Real Estate Transactions (Washburn)
E108
 
Statutory Interpretation & Leg (Williams)
E108
 
Trial Adv S.12 (Zarrillo) (6:10-9:00)
E107
 
   
  Trial Adv S.11 (H. Katz) (6:10-9:00)
E107
 
     
Trans Doc Drafting (Kitain)
E110
 
       
         
Sem: Marshall Brennan (Friedman/McLaughlin)       Sem: Corp Govenance (Coleman)
323
 
 
(6:10-8:00)
105
 
    ! Sem: Legalism (Dane) (4:00-6:50)
E404
 
 
         
8:10

to

9:00

 

PROPERTY S11 (Lastowka) (8:10-10:00)
E404
 
  CON LAW S11 (Vildostegui)(8:10-10:00)
325
 
   
# Business Policy (Bus School-Gupta)(6:00-8:40)
106
 
    * Evidence II S.11 (Leise) (8:10-10:00)
206
 

 
Corp. Restructuring Bankruptcy(Kaplan)   * Land Use Law & Policy (Thomas)(8:10-10:00)
105
 
Crim Practice (Baker/Cipparone)(6:10-9:00)
E112
 
* Family Law Motion Prac (Owens-Hymerling)
E404
 
 
(6:10-9:00)
204
 
* Patent Law II (Licata)(8:10-10:00)
E112
 
*Crim Pro-Adjudication (Coombs)(8:00-10:00)
323
 
Int'l Jessup Moot Court (Kemeny)(8:10-10:00)
323
 
 
Crim Pro-Adjudication (Coombs)(8:00-10:00)
323
 
Trial Adv S.11 (H. Katz) (6:10-9:00)
E107
 
Evidence S.11 (Sabatino) (6:10-9:00)
207
 
South African Con Law RESEARCH (Harvey)    
    # Int'l Marketing (Bus School-Scarborough 6:00-8:40)
103
 
(8:10-10:00)
325
 
 
Health Law (Frankford) (8:10-10:00)
E110
 
* Sem: Corp Govenance (Coleman)(8:10-10)
323
 
Real Estate Transactions (Washburn)(8:10-10:00)
E108
 
* Statutory Interpretation & Leg (Williams)    
    Trial Adv S.12 (Zarrillo) (6:10-9:00)
E107
 
(8:10-10:00)
E108
 
MAKE-UP SESSION
 
! Securities Regulations (Laby)(8;10-10:00)
105
 
  Trial Adv Team (GavinStahl)(8:10-10:0)
E110
 
   
 
1L MAKE-UP SESSION
 
     
         
         
9:10

to

10:00  

PROPERTY S11 (Lastowka) (8:10-10:00)
E404
 
  CON LAW S11 (Vildostegui)(8:10-10:00)
325
 
   
  * Land Use Law & Policy (Thomas)(8:10-10:00)
105
 
  * Evidence II S.11 (Leise) (8:10-10:00)
206
 
 
Crim Pro-Adjudication (Coombs)(8:00-10:00)
323
 
* Patent Law II (Licata)(8:10-10:00)
E112
 
  * Family Law Motion Prac (Owens-Hymerling)
E404
 
 
Health Law (Frankford) (8:10-10:00)
E110
 
  *Crim Pro-Adjudication (Coombs)(8:00-10:00)
323
 
Int'l Jessup Moot Court (Kemeny)(8:10-10:00)
323
 
 
! Securities Regulations (Laby)(8;10-10:00)
105
 
* Sem: Corp Govenance (Coleman)(8:10-10)
323
 
Real Estate Transactions (Washburn)(8:10-10:00)
E108
 
South African Con Law RESEARCH (Harvey)    
    Trial Adv Team (GavinStahl)(8:10-10:0)
E110
 
(8:10-10:00)
325
 
 
      * Statutory Interpretation & Leg (Williams)    
 
1L MAKE-UP SESSION
 
  (8:10-10:00)
E108